Licensed to MSHSL - 7AA Championship Meet
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016 07:55 PM
       Section 7AA Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2016 to 6/4/2016        
                      Minnesota State High School League                       
                           Grand Rapids High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
      Record: $ 12.34  6/4/2016    Bailee Brazerol, Grand Rapids               
      Record: $ 12.34  5/29/2007   Jes Vork, Cloquet                           
                12.57  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailee Brazerol           12 Grand Rapids             12.59Q        NWI  5 
  2 Kendra Kelley              9 Cloquet                  12.89Q        NWI  6 
  3 Jennifer Thill            12 Forest Lake              13.14Q        NWI  4 
  4 Brenna Dolney             11 St. Francis              13.17Q        NWI  3 
  5 Erin Teichroew            11 Duluth East              13.19Q        NWI  1 
  6 Brook Crocker              9 Cambridge-Is             13.33Q        NWI  2 
  7 Alexis Lusthoff           10 St. Francis              13.27q        NWI  1 
  8 Natalie Peller            11 Duluth East              13.32q        NWI  5 
  9 Autumn Stokes             11 Hibbing                  13.41         NWI  6 
 10 Zoey Torgerson            12 Forest Lake              13.42         NWI  2 
 11 Aliah Williams             9 North Branch             13.43         NWI  1 
 12 Hannah VanEps             10 Elk River                13.44         NWI  3 
 13 Hannah McCann             10 St. Francis              13.47         NWI  2 
 14 Megan Seymour             12 Zimmerman                13.51         NWI  4 
 15 Janessa Perry             11 Hibbing                  13.52         NWI  4 
 16 Morgan Urness             12 Cambridge-Is             13.54         NWI  4 
 17 Adaeze Udalla              7 Elk River                13.57         NWI  1 
 18 Shelby Orr                 9 Cambridge-Is             13.58         NWI  5 
 19 Kassity Swanson           12 Forest Lake              13.60         NWI  6 
 20 Alexis Welch              10 Andover                  13.62         NWI  5 
 21 Mikayla Johnson           12 North Branch             13.68         NWI  3 
 22 Brooke Thronson           11 Hibbing                  13.69         NWI  5 
 23 Christina Babaya           8 Elk River                13.72         NWI  2 
 24 Monique Kai               10 Andover                  13.74         NWI  6 
 25 Baamlak Haugen             7 Duluth East              13.76         NWI  4 
 26 Nicole Nye                12 Chisago Lake             13.93         NWI  6 
 27 Halie Monroe               9 Princeton                13.95         NWI  5 
 28 Erika Cortese             12 Grand Rapids             13.99         NWI  3 
 29 Bryana Leverentz          10 Andover                  14.00         NWI  3 
 30 Alisha Nye                10 Chisago Lake             14.05         NWI  2 
 31 Katelyn Kelley             7 Cloquet                  14.10         NWI  4 
 32 Hannah Ewer                8 Hermantown               14.11         NWI  2 
 33 Lydia Arens               10 Princeton                14.13         NWI  6 
 34 Kara Allen                10 Grand Rapids             14.24         NWI  1 
 35 Kadyn Rothschadl           8 Princeton                14.32         NWI  1 
 36 Alyvia Dobs               12 Duluth Denfe             14.40         NWI  4 
 37 Sienna Finley              9 Duluth Denfe             14.50         NWI  6 
 38 Erin Wester                8 Hermantown               14.51         NWI  5 
 39 Sally Nelson              12 Chisago Lake             14.68         NWI  3 
 40 Jenna Maciver             12 Duluth Denfe             14.76         NWI  1 
 41 Annika Miller              7 Zimmerman                14.96         NWI  2 
 42 Ahliah Zahn               10 Hermantown               15.00         NWI  3 
 43 Erin Genereau             11 Cloquet                  15.01         NWI  3 
 44 Innka Simonvich            7 Zimmerman                15.22         NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
      Record: $ 12.34  6/4/2016    Bailee Brazerol, Grand Rapids               
      Record: $ 12.34  5/29/2007   Jes Vork, Cloquet                           
                12.57  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailee Brazerol           12 Grand Rapids             12.34$QUAL    1.4 
  2 Kendra Kelley              9 Cloquet                  12.44 QUAL    1.4 
  3 Jennifer Thill            12 Forest Lake              12.57 QUAL    1.4 
  4 Erin Teichroew            11 Duluth East              12.83         1.4 
  5 Brook Crocker              9 Cambridge-Is             12.95         1.4 
  6 Natalie Peller            11 Duluth East              13.05         1.4 
  7 Brenna Dolney             11 St. Francis              13.14         1.4 
  8 Alexis Lusthoff           10 St. Francis              13.31         1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
      Record: $ 25.26  5/28/2008   Nicole Drangstveit, Andover                 
                25.54  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Kelley              9 Cloquet                  26.18Q        NWI  6 
  2 Erin Teichroew            11 Duluth East              26.43Q        NWI  2 
  3 Halley Alt                11 Big Lake                 26.74Q        NWI  5 
  4 Isabel Hindt              11 Chisago Lake             26.75Q        NWI  3 
  5 Bailee Brazerol           12 Grand Rapids             27.12Q        NWI  1 
  6 Madeline Dolby             9 Forest Lake              27.27Q        NWI  4 
  7 Taylor Karasch            11 St. Francis              26.69q        NWI  2 
  8 Rachel Yagoda             10 Duluth Denfe             27.15q        NWI  3 
  9 Natalie Peller            11 Duluth East              27.48         NWI  4 
 10 Sofia Dodge                9 Forest Lake              27.56         NWI  5 
 11 Ava Kramer                11 Elk River                27.69         NWI  3 
 12 Brianna Sutherland        10 Grand Rapids             27.72         NWI  3 
 13 Alica Schurrer            10 Forest Lake              27.78         NWI  6 
 14 Savanah Hoard              9 North Branch             27.79         NWI  5 
 15 Jennifer Bobaric           9 Andover                  28.09         NWI  2 
 16 Elizabeth Tuomi            9 Hibbing                  28.14         NWI  6 
 17 Ava Grimm                  9 Elk River                28.15         NWI  1 
 18 Hannah Solberg            10 St. Francis              28.31         NWI  4 
 19 Tachney Ruprecht          11 Andover                  28.32         NWI  1 
 20 Marin Dougherty           12 Hibbing                  28.55         NWI  5 
 21 Meara Beighley             9 Grand Rapids             28.57         NWI  2 
 22 Charlene Morke             9 Cambridge-Is             28.58         NWI  2 
 23 Julia Kramer               9 Elk River                28.61         NWI  5 
 24 Anne Kidd                  8 Duluth Denfe             28.72         NWI  4 
 25 Bryana Leverentz          10 Andover                  28.82         NWI  6 
 26 Hannah Haight             11 Cambridge-Is             28.91         NWI  1 
 27 Emily Kristo               9 North Branch             28.97         NWI  6 
 28 Alexys Lewis              10 Hermantown               29.01         NWI  4 
 29 Paige Bauer                7 North Branch             29.08         NWI  3 
 30 Alyssa Sowers             10 St. Francis              29.16         NWI  6 
 31 Sadee Kidd                 9 Duluth Denfe             29.20         NWI  5 
 32 Victoria DeRosa           11 Chisago Lake             29.30         NWI  5 
 33 Allison Boerboom          11 Duluth East              29.41         NWI  1 
 34 Lauren Bryan              12 Chisago Lake             29.43         NWI  4 
 35 Sydney Hill                8 Princeton                29.46         NWI  2 
 36 Bridget Witzmann           9 Cambridge-Is             29.50         NWI  6 
 37 Allyson Brandt            11 Hibbing                  29.54         NWI  3 
 38 Kate Tom                   0 Hermantown               29.71         NWI  6 
 39 Rachel Cooley              8 Princeton                29.78         NWI  4 
 40 Kaiya Hagen               10 Hermantown               30.07         NWI  3 
 41 Annika Miller              7 Zimmerman                31.48         NWI  2 
 42 Jennifer Carlson          12 Zimmerman                31.89         NWI  4 
 43 Talia Richards             8 Zimmerman                31.94         NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
      Record: $ 25.26  5/28/2008   Nicole Drangstveit, Andover                 
                25.54  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendra Kelley              9 Cloquet                  25.52 QUAL    2.2 
  2 Halley Alt                11 Big Lake                 26.01         2.2 
  3 Erin Teichroew            11 Duluth East              26.13         2.2 
  4 Bailee Brazerol           12 Grand Rapids             26.32         2.2 
  5 Madeline Dolby             9 Forest Lake              26.39         2.2 
  6 Isabel Hindt              11 Chisago Lake             26.71         2.2 
  7 Rachel Yagoda             10 Duluth Denfe             26.81         2.2 
  8 Taylor Karasch            11 St. Francis              27.11         2.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 55.83  6/4/2011    Paige Stratioti, Duluth Centr               
                57.22  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Yagoda             10 Duluth Denfe             59.72Q                  6 
  2 Isabel Hindt              11 Chisago Lake           1:00.60Q                  3 
  3 Erin Turner               10 Cloquet                1:00.86Q                  5 
  4 Jadyn Knox                10 Andover                1:00.93Q                  1 
  5 Elizabeth Tuomi            9 Hibbing                1:03.24Q                  4 
  6 Payton Schneberger         9 Cloquet                1:03.46Q                  2 
  7 Britta Nordberg            9 Big Lake               1:00.91q                  5 
  8 Karly Hennen              12 Chisago Lake           1:02.64q                  6 
  9 Peyton Lorentz             9 Elk River              1:03.27                   1 
 10 Abby Buesseler            11 Forest Lake            1:03.62                   3 
 11 Elle Christian            11 Duluth East            1:03.78                   6 
 12 Jordan Hund                7 Elk River              1:03.95                   5 
 13 Grace Kelly                9 Andover                1:04.24                   6 
 14 Allison Boerboom          11 Duluth East            1:04.32                   4 
 15 Taylor Johnson            12 Duluth Denfe           1:04.52                   3 
 16 Pernille Soderlind        12 Duluth East            1:04.56                   2 
 17 Taylor Schimmelman        12 Elk River              1:04.93                   3 
 18 McKenna Andrews            7 Forest Lake            1:04.98                   5 
 19 Macie Sisson               9 Hermantown             1:05.25                   1 
 20 Sadee Kidd                 9 Duluth Denfe           1:05.80                   4 
 21 Elsie Johnson             11 St. Francis            1:05.94                   6 
 22 Madison Douglas           10 Chisago Lake           1:06.29                   2 
 23 Keeley Ertl               10 North Branch           1:07.13                   1 
 24 Katelin Jacob              9 Zimmerman              1:07.22                   6 
 25 Jamie Huisenga            10 Cambridge-Is           1:08.02                   3 
 26 Kourtney Manning           8 Hibbing                1:08.18                   1 
 27 Sarah Jacobson            10 Hibbing                1:08.83                   2 
 28 Nicole Walczynski          9 Andover                1:08.99                   3 
 29 Emma Street               11 St. Francis            1:09.34                   5 
 30 Brynna Guimont             9 Cambridge-Is           1:09.43                   2 
 31 Emily Eng                 10 Hermantown             1:09.58                   5 
 32 Haley Jobe                 9 Grand Rapids           1:09.69                   2 
 33 Lucia Wyland               9 Grand Rapids           1:10.12                   1 
 34 Natalie Nelson            11 Cambridge-Is           1:10.66                   1 
 35 Avery Beyer                9 Grand Rapids           1:11.36                   6 
 36 Frankie Olson              8 Hermantown             1:12.88                   3 
 37 Alyssa Koch                8 Zimmerman              1:13.30                   4 
 38 Josie Janu                 8 Zimmerman              1:14.32                   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Record: $ 55.83  6/4/2011    Paige Stratioti, Duluth Centr               
                57.22  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jadyn Knox                10 Andover                  58.52                  
  2 Isabel Hindt              11 Chisago Lake             59.28                  
  3 Rachel Yagoda             10 Duluth Denfe             59.29                  
  4 Karly Hennen              12 Chisago Lake           1:02.86                  
  5 Britta Nordberg            9 Big Lake               1:02.88                  
  6 Elizabeth Tuomi            9 Hibbing                1:03.32                  
  7 Erin Turner               10 Cloquet                1:03.35                  
  8 Payton Schneberger         9 Cloquet                1:05.07                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 2:15.88  6/2/2004    Alissa Kurke, Anoka                       
                2:15.18  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Tromp               12 Hibbing                2:19.35Q                  1 
  2 Jolene Daninger           11 Andover                2:19.41Q                  3 
  3 Rhianna Rinke             11 North Branch           2:20.31Q                  2 
  4 Mikayla Baker             12 Cloquet                2:19.75Q                  3 
  5 Amelea Hauer               7 Forest Lake            2:21.58Q                  1 
  6 Maria Brown               11 Elk River              2:24.00Q                  2 
  7 Cheresa Bouley             9 Zimmerman              2:21.59Q                  1 
  8 Rachel Ness               12 Elk River              2:24.21Q                  2 
  9 Anneka Harris             11 Grand Rapids           2:24.47Q                  3 
 10 Ariel Jacobson             8 Hibbing                2:21.97q                  1 
 11 Kennedy Warner            11 Elk River              2:26.12q                  3 
 12 Sonja Long                10 Duluth East            2:27.51q                  3 
 13 Molly Weberg               9 Duluth East            2:29.58                   2 
 14 Jaylynn Lauer             12 Grand Rapids           2:29.95                   3 
 15 Abberly Smith             11 Cambridge-Is           2:30.69                   2 
 16 Caroline Schoessow        10 Forest Lake            2:31.47                   3 
 17 Kelsey Nelson             12 Big Lake               2:32.33                   1 
 18 Abby Beckers              12 Big Lake               2:33.88                   1 
 19 Lauren Johnson             9 Andover                2:34.20                   1 
 20 Katherine Skwira-Brown    10 Duluth Denfe           2:34.60                   2 
 21 Kylee Schaefer             7 Grand Rapids           2:35.82                   3 
 22 Emiy Pohl                 12 Duluth Denfe           2:36.16                   3 
 23 Lauren Dynek              11 Duluth East            2:36.30                   2 
 24 Elise Pickar               9 Cloquet                2:37.00                   3 
 25 Summer Peoples            12 Zimmerman              2:37.22                   1 
 26 Brooke Fricke              9 Chisago Lake           2:37.91                   1 
 27 Alexys Olson              10 North Branch           2:38.94                   2 
 28 Zora Ronge                11 Zimmerman              2:38.99                   1 
 28 Danielle Menge            11 St. Francis            2:38.99                   3 
 30 Maria Valentin            11 Forest Lake            2:39.08                   1 
 31 Courtny Carlson           11 Duluth Denfe           2:40.49                   2 
 32 Annika Dubbs              10 Chisago Lake           2:41.79                   2 
 33 Morgan Schroeder           8 Hermantown             2:42.25                   2 
 34 Katie Danelski             8 Hermantown             2:42.42                   3 
 35 Aarilee Lorenzen          12 St. Francis            2:42.78                   2 
 36 Hannah Baird              12 Hibbing                2:42.99                   1 
 37 Ellie Murphy              10 Big Lake               2:43.05                   3 
 38 Annie Gladitsch           10 North Branch           2:43.29                   2 
 39 Chloe Fromm               10 Cambridge-Is           2:43.85                   2 
 40 Micayla Templer           10 Hermantown             2:43.98                   1 
 41 Kenzie Bialka              8 Princeton              2:45.05                   1 
 42 Kellie Martin              7 Cloquet                2:46.58                   3 
 43 Juliette Martin           10 Chisago Lake           2:49.49                   1 
 44 Nessie Rito               12 Cambridge-Is           3:07.69                   3 
 45 Allison Jentges           12 Andover                3:17.33                   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: $ 2:15.88  6/2/2004    Alissa Kurke, Anoka                       
                2:15.18  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Tromp               12 Hibbing                2:17.34                  
  2 Jolene Daninger           11 Andover                2:18.31                  
  3 Rhianna Rinke             11 North Branch           2:18.86                  
  4 Amelea Hauer               7 Forest Lake            2:21.18                  
  5 Cheresa Bouley             9 Zimmerman              2:23.01                  
  6 Maria Brown               11 Elk River              2:23.70                  
  7 Anneka Harris             11 Grand Rapids           2:25.21                  
  8 Mikayla Baker             12 Cloquet                2:25.61                  
  9 Ariel Jacobson             8 Hibbing                2:28.31                  
 10 Rachel Ness               12 Elk River              2:29.25                  
 11 Sonja Long                10 Duluth East            2:29.56                  
 12 Kennedy Warner            11 Elk River              2:30.40                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 5:00.94  5/30/2015   Rhianna Rinke, North Branch               
                5:00.97  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Benner               12 Forest Lake            5:02.71                   2 
  2 Rhianna Rinke             11 North Branch           5:13.95                   2 
  3 Ava Meyer                 12 Duluth East            5:26.94                   2 
  4 Amanda Forliti            11 Forest Lake            5:29.14                   2 
  5 Alexa Havon                9 Andover                5:30.70                   2 
  6 Regan Duffy                9 Forest Lake            5:31.79                   2 
  7 Riley Pohl                 9 Duluth Denfe           5:35.54                   2 
  8 Aria Plewa                12 Duluth East            5:35.63                   2 
  9 Jillian Yerges            11 North Branch           5:35.75                   2 
 10 Emily Daniels             12 St. Francis            5:36.25                   2 
 11 Isabella Sutherland       10 Duluth East            5:36.52                   2 
 12 Kendal Cox                 7 Elk River              5:42.66                   2 
 13 Lily Hess                  8 Hibbing                5:42.69                   2 
 14 Lauren Cawcutt             7 Cloquet                5:44.70                   2 
 15 Katherine Skwira-Brown    10 Duluth Denfe           5:45.48                   2 
 16 Kylie Rischer             12 Andover                5:48.65                   1 
 17 Jessica Holmquist         10 Elk River              5:49.10                   2 
 18 Julia Nielsen              9 Andover                5:49.77                   2 
 19 Shannon Hart              12 Grand Rapids           5:50.11                   2 
 20 Olivia Williams            7 Zimmerman              5:50.14                   1 
 21 Luba Regstad               8 Hermantown             5:51.24                   2 
 22 Lydia Haack                8 Elk River              5:52.23                   2 
 23 Jessica Bartz             10 Chisago Lake           5:52.73                   2 
 24 Kamryn Robarge            10 Big Lake               5:52.98                   1 
 25 Summer Peoples            12 Zimmerman              5:56.53                   1 
 26 Mattison Johnson           8 Hibbing                5:57.76                   1 
 27 Kellie Martin              7 Cloquet                5:57.88                   1 
 28 Alison Anderson            7 Hermantown             5:58.65                   2 
 29 Elise Pickar               9 Cloquet                6:00.89                   1 
 30 Danielle Menge            11 St. Francis            6:02.36                   1 
 31 Sophia Smith               7 Zimmerman              6:02.41                   1 
 32 Chloe Wohlsdorf           10 Grand Rapids           6:04.62                   1 
 33 Hayley Raze               10 St. Francis            6:05.61                   1 
 34 Rebekah Olinger           10 Chisago Lake           6:08.32                   2 
 35 Ashley Nelson             10 Big Lake               6:09.13                   1 
 36 Emily Hegrenes            11 Grand Rapids           6:10.63                   1 
 37 Emily Kruschek            12 Princeton              6:11.69                   1 
 38 Emily Dolezalek           10 North Branch           6:14.10                   1 
 39 Katlin Waldron            10 Cambridge-Is           6:19.15                   1 
 40 Hannah Feyen               9 Duluth Denfe           6:22.98                   1 
 41 Lisa Dahlen               12 Hermantown             6:26.17                   1 
 42 Katie Johnson             11 Chisago Lake           6:31.36                   1 
 43 Mallery Lind              10 Hibbing                6:33.34                   1 
 44 Emma Polacec               9 Big Lake               6:39.78                   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 10:41.15  6/1/2016    Emma Benner, Forest Lake                 
      Record: $ 10:41.15  6/1/2016    Emma Benner, Forest Lake                 
                10:54.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Benner               12 Forest Lake           10:41.15$QUAL              2 
  2 Anja Maijala              11 Cloquet               11:37.63                   2 
  3 Regan Duffy                9 Forest Lake           11:52.02                   2 
  4 Natalie Hertling           8 Hibbing               11:52.79                   2 
  5 Emily Daniels             12 St. Francis           11:53.65                   2 
  6 Jillian Yerges            11 North Branch          11:56.79                   2 
  7 Bree Erickson             12 Cambridge-Is          12:00.74                   2 
  8 Amanda Forliti            11 Forest Lake           12:02.30                   2 
  9 Phoebe Koski              12 Duluth East           12:05.12                   2 
 10 Brita Birkeland            8 Hermantown            12:10.20                   2 
 11 Kelly Canavan             10 Duluth East           12:15.35                   2 
 12 Lauren Cawcutt             7 Cloquet               12:18.39                   2 
 13 Isabella Sutherland       10 Duluth East           12:19.92                   2 
 14 Francie Kero               9 Hibbing               12:26.29                   2 
 15 Lexi Duscher               8 Princeton             12:30.53                   2 
 16 Shannon Hart              12 Grand Rapids          12:31.53                   1 
 17 Julia Nielsen              9 Andover               12:40.69                   2 
 18 Abbey Berg                 9 Cambridge-Is          12:43.57                   2 
 19 Rebekah Olinger           10 Chisago Lake          12:43.62                   1 
 20 Luba Regstad               8 Hermantown            12:44.37                   1 
 21 Maisy Waech               10 Grand Rapids          12:55.19                   1 
 22 Sophia Smith               7 Zimmerman             12:56.96                   2 
 23 Annica Carr                9 Elk River             13:02.26                   2 
 24 Lydia Haack                8 Elk River             13:03.02                   1 
 25 Lydia Carr                12 Elk River             13:07.14                   2 
 26 Mattison Johnson           8 Hibbing               13:07.36                   1 
 27 Kayla Clabo                9 St. Francis           13:10.84                   1 
 28 Alysha Anderson           11 Cloquet               13:23.00                   1 
 29 Madeline Walker           12 Andover               13:30.07                   1 
 30 Samantha Swedzinski       11 Princeton             13:34.38                   1 
 31 Alysse Defoe              11 Andover               13:44.27                   1 
 32 Riley Pohl                 9 Duluth Denfe          13:47.81                   2 
 33 Lisa Dahlen               12 Hermantown            13:51.96                   1 
 34 Olivia Schweitzer         11 Chisago Lake          13:58.60                   1 
 35 Kaitlyn Wehmeyer           7 Zimmerman             14:03.67                   1 
 36 Cari Janssen              12 Grand Rapids          14:15.34                   1 
 37 Melina DeMars              8 North Branch          14:36.56                   1 
 38 Rachel Skwira-Brown        9 Duluth Denfe          14:38.74                   1 
 39 Emerson Peaslee            9 North Branch          14:58.30                   1 
 40 Emily Olinger              9 Zimmerman             15:05.48                   1 
 41 Grace Wunderlick           9 St. Francis           15:11.47                   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
      Record: $ 14.90  6/4/2005    Sasha Gangl, ElkRivRogersZimm               
                15.20  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larkin  Walter           11 Princeton                16.21Q        NWI  1 
  2 Chloe Foster              10 Forest Lake              16.40Q        NWI  4 
  3 Victoria Nelson           12 Cambridge-Is             16.96Q        NWI  6 
  4 Edith Makori              12 Big Lake                 17.03Q        NWI  2 
  5 Angel Fredin               9 Elk River                17.16Q        NWI  5 
  6 Erin Becker               10 Andover                  17.20Q        NWI  3 
  7 Sarah E Holappa           11 Duluth East              16.59q        NWI  1 
  8 Sharice Jones             12 Andover                  17.17q        NWI  6 
  9 Kenna Calliguri           11 Grand Rapids             17.19         NWI  4 
 10 Kelly Lorenz               9 Cloquet                  17.38         NWI  3 
 11 Kayla Ende                10 Princeton                17.51         NWI  6 
 11 Emily Saumer              10 Grand Rapids             17.51         NWI  5 
 13 Ally Bartlett             11 Forest Lake              17.58         NWI  1 
 14 Afton Douville            12 St. Francis              17.59         NWI  2 
 15 Bridget Brown             12 Elk River                17.66         NWI  2 
 16 Lauren Ives               10 Elk River                17.68         NWI  4 
 16 Aliska Simonovich          9 Zimmerman                17.68         NWI  2 
 18 Morgan Huberty            11 Chisago Lake             17.70         NWI  3 
 19 Isabelle Schultz          10 Cambridge-Is             17.72         NWI  5 
 20 Makyia Maloney            12 Hermantown               17.79         NWI  5 
 21 Lily Opay                  8 Princeton                17.91         NWI  2 
 22 Jessica Helland           12 St. Francis              18.16         NWI  6 
 23 Addrianna Kilby           11 Hermantown               18.21         NWI  1 
 24 Hallie DeVries            10 Cambridge-Is             18.39         NWI  4 
 25 Kailie Hocking            10 Grand Rapids             18.44         NWI  1 
 26 Madeline Smith             9 Duluth East              18.55         NWI  5 
 27 Nicole Walczynski          9 Andover                  18.62         NWI  5 
 28 Cabrilla Francis          10 Duluth East              18.64         NWI  4 
 29 Jadie Johnson             12 St. Francis              18.75         NWI  3 
 30 Gracie Gabardi             8 Hibbing                  18.76         NWI  1 
 31 Mikayla Pramann            9 Zimmerman                18.81         NWI  1 
 32 Dana Buesseler            11 Forest Lake              18.82         NWI  3 
 32 Madison Mench              9 North Branch             18.82         NWI  4 
 34 Julia Nelson               9 Chisago Lake             18.90         NWI  6 
 35 Jordyn Sallis             11 Hibbing                  19.03         NWI  3 
 36 Hannah Ewer                8 Hermantown               19.22         NWI  6 
 37 Jennifer Carlson          12 Zimmerman                19.24         NWI  3 
 38 Josephine Pickar          11 Cloquet                  19.27         NWI  2 
 39 Alyvia Dobs               12 Duluth Denfe             19.64         NWI  5 
 40 Sara Nickila              10 Hibbing                  19.66         NWI  2 
 41 Audrey Moeller            12 North Branch             19.75         NWI  6 
 42 Taylor Leuzzo             12 Cloquet                  20.19         NWI  4 
 43 Esther Carrillo           11 Duluth Denfe             20.25         NWI  6 
 44 Gabrielle Bergren         12 Duluth Denfe             21.29         NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
      Record: $ 14.90  6/4/2005    Sasha Gangl, ElkRivRogersZimm               
                15.20  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Larkin  Walter           11 Princeton                15.78         1.8 
  2 Edith Makori              12 Big Lake                 15.82         1.8 
  3 Chloe Foster              10 Forest Lake              15.94         1.8 
  4 Erin Becker               10 Andover                  15.98         1.8 
  5 Sarah E Holappa           11 Duluth East              16.09         1.8 
  6 Angel Fredin               9 Elk River                16.30         1.8 
  7 Victoria Nelson           12 Cambridge-Is             16.67         1.8 
  8 Sharice Jones             12 Andover                  17.69         1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 44.68  6/4/2005    Bekah Kok, Anoka                            
                45.14  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Brown             12 Elk River                47.44Q                  6 
  2 Chloe Foster              10 Forest Lake              47.46Q                  2 
  3 Angel Fredin               9 Elk River                47.67Q                  4 
  4 Edith Makori              12 Big Lake                 48.42Q                  1 
  5 Afton Douville            12 St. Francis              48.74Q                  5 
  6 Kelly Lorenz               9 Cloquet                  49.19Q                  3 
  7 Kiersten Olson            11 Hermantown               47.85q                  6 
  8 Sharice Jones             12 Andover                  48.25q                  2 
  9 Erin Becker               10 Andover                  48.88                   4 
 10 Ally Bartlett             11 Forest Lake              49.15                   5 
 11 Morgan Huberty            11 Chisago Lake             49.82                   1 
 12 Kayla Ende                10 Princeton                49.89                   6 
 13 Emily Saumer              10 Grand Rapids             50.02                   5 
 14 Julia Nelson               9 Chisago Lake             50.72                   3 
 15 Kenna Calliguri           11 Grand Rapids             51.19                   2 
 16 Addrianna Kilby           11 Hermantown               51.66                   4 
 17 Jessica Helland           12 St. Francis              51.69                   6 
 18 Dana Buesseler            11 Forest Lake              51.97                   1 
 19 Alyvia Dobs               12 Duluth Denfe             52.08                   4 
 20 Aliska Simonovich          9 Zimmerman                52.38                   3 
 21 Samantha Likar            12 Duluth East              52.55                   1 
 22 Jovannah Carlson           9 Cambridge-Is             52.65                   4 
 23 Jessica Illg               9 Cambridge-Is             52.66                   5 
 24 Taylor Finnes             12 Andover                  52.92                   3 
 25 Mikayla Pramann            9 Zimmerman                53.47                   2 
 26 Emma Davis                11 Duluth East              53.79                   2 
 27 Sophia Rosato             10 Duluth East              53.85                   3 
 28 Madison Mench              9 North Branch             54.23                   6 
 29 Lily Opay                  8 Princeton                54.24                   1 
 29 Taylor Leuzzo             12 Cloquet                  54.24                   6 
 31 Makyia Maloney            12 Hermantown               54.52                   5 
 32 Jennifer Carlson          12 Zimmerman                54.75                   4 
 33 Jadie Johnson             12 St. Francis              54.92                   1 
 34 Ashley Ciochetto           7 Hibbing                  55.34                   3 
 35 Amanda Heinen             10 North Branch             55.48                   1 
 36 Josephine Pickar          11 Cloquet                  55.60                   2 
 37 Audrey Moeller            12 North Branch             55.69                   5 
 38 Esther Carrillo           11 Duluth Denfe             55.78                   5 
 39 Nyah Adams                 9 Hibbing                  57.60                   6 
 40 Jordyn Sallis             11 Hibbing                  58.13                   2 
 41 Gabrielle Bergren         12 Duluth Denfe           1:03.85                   6 
 42 Sydney Crocker            10 Cambridge-Is           1:12.84                   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      Record: $ 44.68  6/4/2005    Bekah Kok, Anoka                            
                45.14  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edith Makori              12 Big Lake                 46.44                  
  2 Chloe Foster              10 Forest Lake              46.57                  
  3 Bridget Brown             12 Elk River                47.02                  
  4 Angel Fredin               9 Elk River                47.04                  
  5 Kiersten Olson            11 Hermantown               48.78                  
  6 Kelly Lorenz               9 Cloquet                  48.98                  
  7 Afton Douville            12 St. Francis              49.47                  
  8 Sharice Jones             12 Andover                  51.89                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 48.87  6/4/2011    Andover, Andover                            
                       M Kurtovich, R Thelen, T Nivala, R Hickerson      
                49.15  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Forest Lake  'A'                                      49.83                   2 
     1) Zoey Torgerson 12               2) Jennifer Thill 12              
     3) Jenna Parent 10                 4) Madeline Dolby 9               
     5) Sofia Dodge 9                   6) Alica Schurrer 10              
  2 Elk River  'A'                                        50.41                   2 
     1) Angel Fredin 9                  2) Hannah VanEps 10               
     3) Ava Kramer 11                   4) Katherine Buhl 9               
     5) Ava Grimm 9                     6) Alaina Schoenfelder 8          
  3 Big Lake  'A'                                         51.01                   2 
     1) Halley Alt 11                   2) Lindsey Maruska 11             
     3) Emma Anderson 9                 4) Edith Makori 12                
  4 Grand Rapids  'A'                                     51.23                   2 
     1) Erika Cortese 12                2) Brianna Sutherland 10          
     3) Kara Allen 10                   4) Bailee Brazerol 12             
  5 St. Francis  'A'                                      51.50                   2 
     1) Hannah McCann 10                2) Alexis Lusthoff 10             
     3) Brenna Dolney 11                4) Taylor Karasch 11              
  6 Princeton  'A'                                        51.51                   2 
     1) Taylor  Laabs 12               2) Reilee Schepper 10             
     3) Lydia Arens 10                  4) Larkin  Walter 11             
  7 Cambridge-Isanti  'A'                                 51.85                   2 
     1) Victoria Nelson 12              2) Morgan Urness 12               
     3) Brook Crocker 9                 4) Jordyn Galeazzi 12             
  8 Hermantown  'A'                                       52.63                   1 
     1) Alexys Lewis 10                 2) Ellie Gamradt 10               
     3) Shania Bolen 12                 4) Kiersten Olson 11              
  9 North Branch  'A'                                     53.17                   1 
     1) Emily Kristo 9                  2) Aliah Williams 9               
     3) Savanah Hoard 9                 4) Mikayla Johnson 12             
 10 Chisago Lakes Area  'A'                               53.35                   1 
     1) Juliette Martin 10              2) Alisha Nye 10                  
     3) Sally Nelson 12                 4) Leah Higgins 10                
 11 Duluth East  'A'                                      53.64                   1 
     1) Baamlak Haugen 7                2) Rian Braun 9                   
     3) Olivia Helland 10               4) Autumn Kittilson 12            
 12 Andover  'A'                                          54.57                   2 
     1) Taylor Finnes 12                2) Madison Staggert 12            
     3) Margaret Madsen 12              4) Jennifer Bobaric 9             
 13 Hibbing  'A'                                          54.69                   1 
     1) Marin Dougherty 12              2) Katie Carpenter 11             
     3) Allyson Brandt 11               4) Brooke Thronson 11             
 14 Cloquet  'A'                                          56.22                   1 
     1) Sylvie Deters 11                2) Katelyn Kelley 7               
     3) Brittney Bushman 11             4) Erin Genereau 11               
 15 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                                   56.65                   1 
     1) Anne Kidd 8                     2) Sienna Finley 9                
     3) Jenna Maciver 12                4) Esther Carrillo 11             
 16 Zimmerman  'A'                                        59.40                   1 
     1) Shannon Mattson 7               2) Talia Richards 8               
     3) Olivia Williams 7               4) Annika Miller 7                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 1:43.02  6/5/2010    Grand Rapids, GrandRapids                 
                         B Koss, M Illikainen, J Gillson, L Mattson        
                1:43.72  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Elk River  'A'                                      1:47.33                   2 
     1) Ava Grimm 9                     2) Alaina Schoenfelder 8          
     3) Ava Kramer 11                   4) Katherine Buhl 9               
     5) Bridget Brown 12                6) Angel Fredin 9                 
  2 Big Lake  'A'                                       1:47.41                   2 
     1) Halley Alt 11                   2) Lindsey Maruska 11             
     3) Emma Anderson 9                 4) Britta Nordberg 9              
     5) Edith Makori 12                 6) Skylar Fedor                   
  3 St. Francis  'A'                                    1:47.58                   2 
     1) Alexis Lusthoff 10              2) Hannah Solberg 10              
     3) Brenna Dolney 11                4) Taylor Karasch 11              
  4 Chisago Lakes Area  'A'                             1:47.75                   2 
     1) Karly Hennen 12                 2) Lauren Bryan 12                
     3) Leah Higgins 10                 4) Isabel Hindt 11                
  5 Andover  'A'                                        1:50.41                   2 
     1) Tachney Ruprecht 11             2) Taylor Finnes 12               
     3) Jadyn Knox 10                   4) Jennifer Bobaric 9             
  6 Cambridge-Isanti  'A'                               1:51.62                   2 
     1) Charlene Morke 9                2) Brook Crocker 9                
     3) Jordyn Galeazzi 12              4) Hannah Haight 11               
  7 Duluth East  'A'                                    1:52.36                   2 
     1) Allison Boerboom 11             2) Olivia Helland 10              
     3) Autumn Kittilson 12             4) Pernille Soderlind 12          
  8 Princeton  'A'                                      1:53.58                   1 
     1) Rachel Cooley 8                 2) Kassie Bastian 8               
     3) Madeleine Thompson 10           4) Kadyn Rothschadl 8             
  9 Grand Rapids  'A'                                   1:53.76                   1 
     1) Anneka Harris 11                2) Meara Beighley 9               
     3) Erika Cortese 12                4) Brianna Sutherland 10          
 10 Hibbing  'A'                                        1:54.22                   1 
     1) Marin Dougherty 12              2) Katie Carpenter 11             
     3) Allyson Brandt 11               4) Kourtney Manning 8             
 11 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                                 1:54.27                   1 
     1) Anne Kidd 8                     2) Taylor Johnson 12              
     3) Jenna Maciver 12                4) Sienna Finley 9                
 12 North Branch  'A'                                   1:55.64                   1 
     1) Emily Kristo 9                  2) Amanda Heinen 10               
     3) Keeley Ertl 10                  4) Paige Bauer 7                  
 13 Hermantown  'A'                                     1:57.28                   1 
     1) Kaiya Hagen 10                  2) Erin Wester 8                  
     3) Sierra Bolen 10                 4) Alexys Lewis 10                
 14 Cloquet  'A'                                        1:58.44                   1 
     1) Sylvie Deters 11                2) Katelyn Kelley 7               
     3) Brittney Bushman 11             4) Erin Genereau 11               
 15 Zimmerman  'A'                                      2:09.15                   1 
     1) Kerrisa Hodge 10                2) Josie Janu 8                   
     3) Molly Knutson 8                 4) Talia Richards 8               
 -- Forest Lake  'A'                                         DQ                   2 
     1) Jennifer Thill 12               2) Jenna Parent 10                
     3) Madeline Dolby 9                4) Alica Schurrer 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 4:01.61  1997        Duluth Denfeld, Duluth Denfeld            
                         Sorenson, Conboy, Ralmo, Page                     
                3:57.35  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        4:03.23                   2 
     1) Knox. Jadyn 10                  2) Tachney Ruprecht 11            
     3) Erin Becker 10                  4) Jolene Daninger 11             
     5) Grace Kelly 9                   6) Jennifer Bobaric 9             
  2 Hibbing  'A'                                        4:05.24                   2 
     1) Ariel Jacobson 8                2) Elizabeth Tuomi 9              
     3) Autumn Stokes 11                4) Emily Tromp 12                 
     5) Katie Carpenter 11              6) Sarah Jacobson 10              
  3 Cloquet  'A'                                        4:10.26                   2 
     1) Erin Turner 10                  2) Jessica Stone 12               
     3) Mikayla Baker 12                4) Kendra Kelley 9                
  4 Elk River  'A'                                      4:10.87                   2 
     1) Ava Grimm 9                     2) Alaina Schoenfelder 8          
     3) Peyton Lorentz 9                4) Rachel A. Dorff 10             
  5 Duluth East  'A'                                    4:13.49                   2 
     1) Natalie Peller 11               2) Elle Christian 11              
     3) Erin Teichroew 11               4) Ava Meyer 12                   
  6 North Branch  'A'                                   4:18.10                   2 
     1) Emily Dolezalek 10              2) Alexys Olson 10                
     3) Savanah Hoard 9                 4) Rhianna Rinke 11               
  7 Big Lake  'A'                                       4:18.79                   1 
     1) Emma Anderson 9                 2) Abby Beckers 12                
     3) Kelsey Nelson 12                4) Britta Nordberg 9              
  8 Chisago Lakes Area  'A'                             4:19.66                   2 
     1) Isabel Hindt 11                 2) Kennedy Phillips 9             
     3) Amber Zins 9                    4) Karly Hennen 12                
  9 Cambridge-Isanti  'A'                               4:20.16                   2 
     1) Abberly Smith 11                2) Jessica Illg 9                 
     3) Shelby Orr 9                    4) Bree Erickson 12               
 10 Hermantown  'A'                                     4:20.23                   1 
     1) Shania Bolen 12                 2) Brita Birkeland 8              
     3) Macie Sisson 9                  4) Kiersten Olson 11              
 11 Forest Lake  'A'                                    4:20.78                   1 
     1) Jenna Parent 10                 2) Dana Buesseler 11              
     3) Abby Buesseler 11               4) Amelea Hauer 7                 
 12 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                                 4:21.15                   1 
     1) Taylor Johnson 12               2) Sadee Kidd 9                   
     3) Emiy Pohl 12                    4) Rachel Yagoda 10               
 13 Princeton  'A'                                      4:22.73                   1 
     1) Lydia Arens 10                  2) Reilee Schepper 10             
     3) Kadyn Rothschadl 8              4) Kassie Bastian 8               
 14 Grand Rapids  'A'                                   4:23.03                   1 
     1) Anneka Harris 11                2) Amanda Hernesman 11            
     3) Emma Johnson 8                  4) Jaylynn Lauer 12               
 15 Zimmerman  'A'                                      4:28.26                   1 
     1) Summer Peoples 12               2) Zora Ronge 11                  
     3) Aliska Simonovich 9             4) Cheresa Bouley 9               
 16 St. Francis  'A'                                    4:31.71                   1 
     1) Afton Douville 12               2) Danielle Menge 11              
     3) Emma Street 11                  4) Abbie Rockstad 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      Record: $ 9:29.02  6/1/1996    Duluth East, Duluth East                  
                         Hill, Hartmark, Wheeler, Harrington               
                9:24.81  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cloquet  'A'                                        9:32.56                  
     1) Erin Turner 10                  2) Jessica Stone 12               
     3) Mikayla Baker 12                4) Anja Maijala 11                
     5) Kelly Lorenz 9                  6) Payton Schneberger 9           
  2 Duluth East  'A'                                    9:37.96                  
     1) Phoebe Koski 12                 2) Sonja Long 10                  
     3) Aria Plewa 12                   4) Ava Meyer 12                   
     5) Molly Weberg 9                  6) Autumn Kittilson 12            
  3 Elk River  'A'                                      9:45.42                  
     1) Rachel Ness 12                  2) Rachel A. Dorff 10             
     3) Kennedy Warner 11               4) Maria Brown 11                 
  4 Hibbing  'A'                                        9:46.04                  
     1) Ariel Jacobson 8                2) Natalie Hertling 8             
     3) Francie Kero 9                  4) Lily Hess 8                    
  5 Cambridge-Isanti  'A'                              10:06.73                  
     1) Abberly Smith 11                2) Abbey Berg 9                   
     3) Jessica Illg 9                  4) Bree Erickson 12               
  6 Grand Rapids  'A'                                  10:09.52                  
     1) Emma Stertz 10                  2) Amanda Hernesman 11            
     3) Maisy Waech 10                  4) Jaylynn Lauer 12               
  7 Forest Lake  'A'                                   10:21.33                  
     1) Caroline Schoessow 10           2) Alexis Goeken 9                
     3) Ally Bartlett 11                4) Jesseca Overland 9             
  8 Chisago Lakes Area  'A'                            10:26.15                  
     1) Jessica Bartz 10                2) Annika Dubbs 10                
     3) Lindsey Craig 9                 4) Brooke Fricke 9                
  9 Hermantown  'A'                                    10:29.35                  
     1) Morgan Schroeder 8              2) Macie Sisson 9                 
     3) Brita Birkeland 8               4) Katie Danelski 8               
 10 Big Lake  'A'                                      10:29.74                  
     1) Abby Beckers 12                 2) Ellie Murphy 10                
     3) Kamryn Robarge 10               4) Kelsey Nelson 12               
 11 Princeton  'A'                                     10:42.93                  
     1) Samantha Swedzinski 11          2) Emily Kruschek 12              
     3) Kenzie Bialka 8                 4) Lexi Duscher 8                 
 12 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                                10:46.20                  
     1) Courtny Carlson 11              2) Emiy Pohl 12                   
     3) Hannah Feyen 9                  4) Rachel Skwira-Brown 9          
 13 Andover  'A'                                       10:56.03                  
     1) Lauren Johnson 9                2) Grace Kelly 9                  
     3) Taylor Vetruba 11               4) Katie Breuckman 12             
 14 Zimmerman  'A'                                     11:10.11                  
     1) Katelin Jacob 9                 2) Zora Ronge 11                  
     3) Grace Baker 7                   4) Kyla Wiley 7                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
      Record: $ 5-08.25  5/28/2008   Katie Loberg, Princeton                   
                5-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Abby Jungwirth            12 Forest Lake            5-03.00                  
  2 Aliah Williams             9 North Branch           5-02.00                  
  3 Lindsey Craig              9 Chisago Lake           5-02.00                  
  4 Kassie Bastian             8 Princeton              5-00.00                  
  5 Ellie Gamradt             10 Hermantown             5-00.00                  
  6 Anna Grace Nelson          8 Cambridge-Is           4-10.00                  
  7 Alaina Schoenfelder        8 Elk River              4-10.00                  
  8 Morgan Urness             12 Cambridge-Is           4-10.00                  
  9 Ava Grimm                  9 Elk River              4-10.00                  
  9 Caitlin Pritchett         10 Andover                4-10.00                  
 11 Grace Johnson             10 Andover                4-08.00                  
 11 Emiy Pohl                 12 Duluth Denfe           4-08.00                  
 11 Gabriella Larson          11 Cloquet                4-08.00                  
 11 Jordyn Sallis             11 Hibbing                4-08.00                  
 11 Johanna Langbehn           7 Elk River              4-08.00                  
 16 Jenna Koch                 9 St. Francis            4-06.00                  
 16 Makyia Maloney            12 Hermantown             4-06.00                  
 16 Sarah E Holappa           11 Duluth East            4-06.00                  
 16 Madeleine Thompson        10 Princeton              4-06.00                  
 16 Chloe Foster              10 Forest Lake            4-06.00                  
 16 Jaylynn Lauer             12 Grand Rapids           4-06.00                  
 16 Amanda Heinen             10 North Branch           4-06.00                  
 16 Paige Bauer                7 North Branch           4-06.00                  
 16 Amanda Kuechle            10 Grand Rapids           4-06.00                  
 25 Kayla Obar                10 Forest Lake            4-04.00                  
 25 Pernille Soderlind        12 Duluth East            4-04.00                  
 25 Kylah Lind                10 Hibbing                4-04.00                  
 25 Amelia Randall             9 Chisago Lake           4-04.00                  
 25 Rachel Owens              12 St. Francis            4-04.00                  
 25 Lexi Hausmann              9 Hermantown             4-04.00                  
 25 Brook Crocker              9 Cambridge-Is           4-04.00                  
 -- Madeline Kayser           11 Cloquet                     NH                  
 -- Gabrielle Bergren         12 Duluth Denfe                NH                  
 -- Hannah Feyen               9 Duluth Denfe                NH                  
 -- Kennedy Phillips           9 Chisago Lake                NH                  
 -- Emily Waldock              9 St. Francis                 NH                  
 -- Molly Johnson              8 Hibbing                     NH                  
 -- Isabel Lukenbill           9 Princeton                   NH                  
 -- Annika Miller              7 Zimmerman                   NH                  
 -- Olivia Williams            7 Zimmerman                   NH                  
 -- Kate Davis                11 Duluth East                 NH                  
 -- Natalie Miller             9 Zimmerman                   NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
      Record: $ 12-02.25  6/1/2013    Mikayla Johnson, North Branch            
                11-02.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mikayla Johnson           12 North Branch          11-00.00                  
  2 Jenna Parent              10 Forest Lake            9-10.00                  
  3 Allissa Smith             12 Cambridge-Is           9-10.00                  
  4 Katie Burnside            11 North Branch           9-06.00                  
  5 Marissa VanTassel         12 Elk River              9-06.00                  
  6 Krista Kovar              12 Elk River              9-06.00                  
  7 Sofia Dodge                9 Forest Lake            9-00.00                  
  8 Mallary Dick              12 Big Lake               9-00.00                  
  9 Marisa Coffman            10 Cambridge-Is           8-06.00                  
  9 Payton Schneberger         9 Cloquet                8-06.00                  
  9 Ashley Robillard           9 North Branch           8-06.00                  
  9 Abbie Rockstad            11 St. Francis            8-06.00                  
 13 Emma Bjork                12 Chisago Lake           8-00.00                  
 13 Kylah Lind                10 Hibbing                8-00.00                  
 13 Charlene Morke             9 Cambridge-Is           8-00.00                  
 13 Kalli Jo Olson            11 Chisago Lake           8-00.00                  
 17 Maddie Nelson             10 Big Lake               7-06.00                  
 17 Natalie Wasche            12 St. Francis            7-06.00                  
 17 Kate Bustrom              11 Grand Rapids           7-06.00                  
 17 Grace Thieke              10 Big Lake               7-06.00                  
 17 Sophia Zwak                9 Duluth East            7-06.00                  
 17 Jessica Helland           12 St. Francis            7-06.00                  
 17 Molly Weberg               9 Duluth East            7-06.00                  
 17 Brooke Thronson           11 Hibbing                7-06.00                  
 17 Sharice Jones             12 Andover                7-06.00                  
 17 Amanda Kuechle            10 Grand Rapids           7-06.00                  
 17 Juliette Martin           10 Chisago Lake           7-06.00                  
 17 Lisa Pahr                 11 Andover                7-06.00                  
 17 Kaja Montplaisir          10 Elk River              7-06.00                  
 30 Corina Sandy               8 Zimmerman              7-00.00                  
 30 TaLeah Janssen            10 Princeton              7-00.00                  
 30 Olivia Neururer           10 Forest Lake            7-00.00                  
 30 Johanna Unden             11 Duluth Denfe           7-00.00                  
 30 Esther Carrillo           11 Duluth Denfe           7-00.00                  
 35 Mattison Johnson           8 Hibbing                6-06.00                  
 35 Breanna Love              11 Duluth Denfe           6-06.00                  
 35 Eliana Carlson            10 Grand Rapids           6-06.00                  
 35 Rebecca Lund              12 Cloquet                6-06.00                  
 35 Maili Kamruzzaman          8 Zimmerman              6-06.00                  
 35 Faith Carlson             11 Cloquet                6-06.00                  
 -- Courtney Ostroot          12 Princeton                   NH                  
 -- Katie Langenfeld           9 Princeton                   NH                  
 -- Ilus Gallay                7 Zimmerman                   NH                  
 -- Sophia Rosato             10 Duluth East                 NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
      Record: $ 18-06.25  6/1/2005    Jenny Aronson, CambridgIsan              
                17-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Sydney Crocker            10 Cambridge-Is          17-07.00 QUAL    NWI 
  2 Halley Alt                11 Big Lake              17-02.00         NWI 
  3 Taylor Karasch            11 St. Francis           17-01.00         NWI 
  4 Autumn Stokes             11 Hibbing               16-11.50         NWI 
  5 Abby Jungwirth            12 Forest Lake           16-10.75         NWI 
  6 Taylor  Laabs            12 Princeton             16-08.50         NWI 
  7 Jennifer Valley            9 Forest Lake           16-08.00         NWI 
  8 Megan Seymour             12 Zimmerman             16-07.50         NWI 
  9 Rachel Yagoda             10 Duluth Denfe          16-07.25         NWI 
 10 Katherine Buhl             9 Elk River             16-05.25         NWI 
 11 Rebekah Kortan            11 Cambridge-Is          16-01.50         NWI 
 12 Madison Staggert          12 Andover               16-00.75         NWI 
 13 Jennifer Thill            12 Forest Lake           15-10.75         NWI 
 14 Amelia Johnson            12 St. Francis           15-06.25         NWI 
 15 Paige Bauer                7 North Branch          15-03.25         NWI 
 16 Ellie Gamradt             10 Hermantown            15-02.75         NWI 
 17 Monique Kai               10 Andover               15-00.50         NWI 
 18 Adaeze Udalla              7 Elk River             14-11.25         NWI 
 19 Aliska Simonovich          9 Zimmerman             14-10.75         NWI 
 20 Taylor Johnson            12 Duluth Denfe          14-10.25         NWI 
 21 Katelin Jacob              9 Zimmerman             14-09.00         NWI 
 22 Rachel Owens              12 St. Francis           14-08.50         NWI 
 23 Erin Turner               10 Cloquet               14-08.00         NWI 
 24 Reilee Schepper           10 Princeton             14-07.00         NWI 
 24 Bailee Brazerol           12 Grand Rapids          14-07.00         NWI 
 26 Shelby Orr                 9 Cambridge-Is          14-06.25         NWI 
 27 Kenna Calliguri           11 Grand Rapids          14-05.75         NWI 
 28 Natalie Peller            11 Duluth East           14-05.50         NWI 
 29 Shania Bolen              12 Hermantown            14-04.25         NWI 
 30 Janessa Perry             11 Hibbing               14-03.00         NWI 
 31 Isabel Lukenbill           9 Princeton             14-02.50         NWI 
 32 Olivia Helland            10 Duluth East           14-02.00         NWI 
 33 Sierra Bolen              10 Hermantown            13-11.50         NWI 
 33 Kennedy Phillips           9 Chisago Lake          13-11.50         NWI 
 35 Sophia Zwak                9 Duluth East           13-08.00         NWI 
 36 Katelyn Kelley             7 Cloquet               13-01.25         NWI 
 37 Sarah Olson                9 Chisago Lake          12-11.75         NWI 
 38 Sydney Jolowsky            9 Hibbing               12-10.75         NWI 
 39 Johanna Unden             11 Duluth Denfe          12-08.75         NWI 
 40 Jayden Gerak              10 Grand Rapids          12-01.00         NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
      Record: $ 37-07.50  6/4/2016    Abby Jungwirth, Forest Lake              
      Record: $ 37-07.50  6/4/2016    Abby Jungwirth, Forest Lake              
                36-07.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Abby Jungwirth            12 Forest Lake           37-07.50$QUAL    NWI 
  2 Autumn Stokes             11 Hibbing               37-03.00 QUAL    NWI 
  3 Taylor  Laabs            12 Princeton             36-03.00         NWI 
  4 Lindsey Maruska           11 Big Lake              35-04.00         NWI 
  5 Katherine Buhl             9 Elk River             35-00.50         NWI 
  6 Jennifer Valley            9 Forest Lake           34-10.75         NWI 
  7 Edith Makori              12 Big Lake              34-10.50         NWI 
  8 Megan Seymour             12 Zimmerman             34-05.00         NWI 
  9 Madison Staggert          12 Andover               34-03.25         NWI 
 10 Caroline Hansen           11 Forest Lake           33-10.25         NWI 
 11 Jordyn Galeazzi           12 Cambridge-Is          33-09.25         NWI 
 12 Morgan Urness             12 Cambridge-Is          33-02.50         NWI 
 13 Isabelle Schultz          10 Cambridge-Is          33-00.75         NWI 
 14 Reilee Schepper           10 Princeton             33-00.50         NWI 
 15 Ellie Gamradt             10 Hermantown            32-08.00         NWI 
 16 Kylah Lind                10 Hibbing               32-03.25         NWI 
 17 Sierra Bolen              10 Hermantown            32-00.25         NWI 
 18 Lauren Bryan              12 Chisago Lake          31-11.50         NWI 
 19 Megan Buhl                11 Elk River             31-09.50         NWI 
 20 Taylor Mollet              7 Princeton             31-06.50         NWI 
 21 Krista Kovar              12 Elk River             31-06.00         NWI 
 22 Amelia Johnson            12 St. Francis           31-05.00         NWI 
 23 Anneka Harris             11 Grand Rapids          31-03.25         NWI 
 24 Shania Bolen              12 Hermantown            31-03.00         NWI 
 25 Keeley Ertl               10 North Branch          31-01.50         NWI 
 26 Julia Nelson               9 Chisago Lake          31-00.50         NWI 
 27 Kelly Lorenz               9 Cloquet               30-09.00         NWI 
 28 Alisha Nye                10 Chisago Lake          30-08.50         NWI 
 29 Sophia Zwak                9 Duluth East           30-00.00         NWI 
 30 Katelin Jacob              9 Zimmerman             29-11.75         NWI 
 31 Bryana Leverentz          10 Andover               29-11.50         NWI 
 31 Ashley Ciochetto           7 Hibbing               29-11.50         NWI 
 33 Erin Teichroew            11 Duluth East           29-08.50         NWI 
 34 Mikayla Pramann            9 Zimmerman             29-04.25         NWI 
 35 Sylvie Deters             11 Cloquet               29-00.00         NWI 
 36 Jenna Maciver             12 Duluth Denfe          28-04.50         NWI 
 37 Sadee Kidd                 9 Duluth Denfe          27-11.50         NWI 
 38 Jayden Gerak              10 Grand Rapids          27-03.75         NWI 
 39 Sienna Finley              9 Duluth Denfe          26-05.00         NWI 
 40 Erika Cortese             12 Grand Rapids          26-01.00         NWI 
 41 Autumn Kittilson          12 Duluth East           24-11.50         NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
      Record: $ 47-02  6/1/2013    Maggie Ewen, St. Francis                    
             40-08.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sidney Wentland           11 Elk River             40-10.50 QUAL             
  2 Amanda Anderson           11 St. Francis           38-04.50                  
  3 Madeline Krueger          12 Cambridge-Is          38-01.00                  
  4 Annika Poe                 9 Big Lake              37-10.25                  
  5 Natalie St. Marie         12 St. Francis           37-06.50                  
  6 Josee Axberg              12 North Branch          35-10.00                  
  7 Gena Baklund              12 Forest Lake           35-06.50                  
  8 Annie Falardeau           10 Grand Rapids          35-02.50                  
  9 Kelese Patton             10 Cambridge-Is          34-09.00                  
 10 Andrea Gargano            12 Hibbing               33-07.00                  
 11 Macy Eide                 10 Andover               33-06.50                  
 12 Miranda Swanson           12 North Branch          33-05.00                  
 13 Miranda Janssen           12 Princeton             33-03.00                  
 14 Sydney Schuster           10 Elk River             33-02.50                  
 15 Christina Waselk          12 Hibbing               33-01.00                  
 15 Izzy Rasmussen            12 Big Lake              33-01.00                  
 17 Haley Hoefer              12 St. Francis           32-09.50                  
 18 Anna Perrault             12 North Branch          31-09.50                  
 19 Madi Thomsen              11 Grand Rapids          31-07.00                  
 20 Hailey Menzel             12 Hermantown            31-06.75                  
 21 Brianna Cummings           9 Andover               31-05.00                  
 22 Kayla Muehlhauser         12 Cambridge-Is          31-00.00                  
 23 Ashley Campbell           10 Big Lake              30-03.00                  
 24 Elizabeth Whitcomb         9 Hermantown            29-00.00                  
 25 Antonia Witzleb           12 Forest Lake           28-10.00                  
 26 Madeline Klun              9 Chisago Lake          28-04.50                  
 27 Melissa Certa             11 Zimmerman             28-02.00                  
 28 Casey Belich               9 Grand Rapids          27-11.50                  
 29 Natalie Seaton            10 Chisago Lake          27-09.50                  
 30 Kaydia Dewey              11 Zimmerman             27-08.50                  
 31 Alyssa Earls              12 Cloquet               27-00.50                  
 32 Emma Lenarz               11 Cloquet               26-10.50                  
 33 Allison Edwards           12 Forest Lake           26-07.75                  
 34 Miranda Reierson           9 Elk River             26-05.25                  
 35 Amaiyah Robinson           9 Hibbing               26-03.00                  
 36 Sofia Palme               11 Princeton             25-11.75                  
 37 Kaleigh Beggin             9 Andover               25-09.00                  
 38 Maddy Scott               12 Hermantown            25-04.00                  
 39 Madelyn Drew              11 Zimmerman             24-05.25                  
 40 Sarah Tarvestad           10 Princeton             24-04.00                  
 41 Madison Enright           10 Duluth East           22-03.00                  
 42 Augustanna Korkalo        12 Duluth East           20-02.25                  
 43 Breanna Love              11 Duluth Denfe          20-01.50                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
      Record: $ 165-07  6/1/2011    Maggie Ewen, St. Francis                   
                130-10  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Anderson           11 St. Francis          150-03.00 QUAL             
  2 Gena Baklund              12 Forest Lake          131-07.00 QUAL             
  3 Madeline Krueger          12 Cambridge-Is         125-11.00                  
  4 Maddy Illikainen          11 Grand Rapids         118-07.00                  
  5 Sidney Wentland           11 Elk River            116-06.00                  
  6 Haley Hoefer              12 St. Francis          113-07.00                  
  7 Miranda Swanson           12 North Branch         112-04.00                  
  8 Kelese Patton             10 Cambridge-Is         109-10.00                  
  9 Kayla Muehlhauser         12 Cambridge-Is         109-08.00                  
 10 Annika Poe                 9 Big Lake             109-07.00                  
 11 Annie Falardeau           10 Grand Rapids         103-09.00                  
 11 Natalie St. Marie         12 St. Francis          103-09.00                  
 13 Lindsey Belisle           11 North Branch         103-02.00                  
 14 Samantha Nystrom          10 Chisago Lake         102-01.00                  
 15 Brianna Cummings           9 Andover               98-07.00                  
 16 Aleesha Moss              11 Big Lake              98-06.00                  
 17 Kaydia Dewey              11 Zimmerman             98-00.00                  
 18 Miranda Janssen           12 Princeton             95-03.00                  
 19 Macy Eide                 10 Andover               93-08.00                  
 20 Alyssa Earls              12 Cloquet               93-03.50                  
 21 Izzy Rasmussen            12 Big Lake              92-10.00                  
 22 Madi Thomsen              11 Grand Rapids          91-07.00                  
 23 Sydney Schuster           10 Elk River             90-05.00                  
 24 Christina Waselk          12 Hibbing               89-10.00                  
 25 Melissa Certa             11 Zimmerman             87-00.00                  
 26 Hailey Menzel             12 Hermantown            85-10.00                  
 27 Sofia Palme               11 Princeton             85-07.00                  
 28 Sabrina Nystrom           10 Chisago Lake          85-01.00                  
 29 Josee Axberg              12 North Branch          84-10.00                  
 30 Antonia Witzleb           12 Forest Lake           84-05.00                  
 31 Olivia Stevermer           9 Chisago Lake          83-04.50                  
 32 Madison Belrose           11 Hermantown            81-10.00                  
 33 Maddy Scott               12 Hermantown            79-09.00                  
 34 Arleth Pulido             10 Forest Lake           78-11.00                  
 35 Selena Nelson              9 Elk River             75-08.00                  
 36 Makenna Kriske             8 Hibbing               74-08.00                  
 37 Alissa Chalberg           12 Cloquet               74-02.00                  
 38 Amaiyah Robinson           9 Hibbing               73-10.00                  
 39 Jena Kessler              12 Duluth East           71-05.00                  
 40 Breanna Love              11 Duluth Denfe          68-09.00                  
 41 Emma Lenarz               11 Cloquet               67-06.00                  
 42 Madelyn Drew              11 Zimmerman             62-10.00                  
 43 Paige Kringle             10 Andover               62-02.00                  
 44 Augustanna Korkalo        12 Duluth East           60-10.00                  
 45 Emelia Holman             11 Princeton             59-05.00                  
 46 Sara Kessler              10 Duluth East           52-06.00                  
 47 Aurora Mamca              12 Duluth Denfe          43-01.00                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
      Record: $ 10.85  6/3/2000    Relando Peco, Duluth Central                
                11.14  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Barcroft             12 Forest Lake              11.32Q        NWI  1 
  2 Mark Swann                11 Elk River                11.33Q        NWI  4 
  3 Christopher Udalla        11 Elk River                11.44Q        NWI  3 
  4 Genuine Matthews          11 St. Francis              11.45Q        NWI  2 
  5 Dimitry Stallings         11 Cambridge-Is             11.65Q        NWI  5 
  6 Josh Tonn                 11 Princeton                11.74Q        NWI  6 
  7 Remington Brisbois        11 Forest Lake              11.53q        NWI  2 
  8 Kennedy Ashley            12 North Branch             11.54q        NWI  4 
  9 Justin Pearson            11 Elk River                11.69         NWI  5 
 10 Peter Vitalis             10 Chisago Lake             11.81         NWI  4 
 11 Harrison Grandgenett      10 Cambridge-Is             11.84         NWI  2 
 12 Ian Sundland              11 Duluth East              11.86         NWI  6 
 13 Micah Miller              11 Grand Rapids             11.91         NWI  4 
 14 Tristden Vlatkovich       11 Hibbing                  11.95         NWI  3 
 15 Aahsan Maigag             10 Cloquet                  11.98         NWI  3 
 16 Evan Cummings             12 Grand Rapids             12.06         NWI  5 
 17 Dylan Jones                9 Cambridge-Is             12.14         NWI  4 
 18 Raymond Cisneros          12 Big Lake                 12.15         NWI  3 
 18 Andrew Schneider          12 Chisago Lake             12.15         NWI  1 
 20 Wolter Corvell             9 Forest Lake              12.16         NWI  6 
 21 Samuel Brickley           12 Duluth East              12.18         NWI  5 
 22 Nolan Halverson           11 Hermantown               12.24         NWI  1 
 23 Xavier Oxley              10 Andover                  12.25         NWI  5 
 24 Wryott Gerson              9 Duluth Denfe             12.26         NWI  2 
 25 Dylan Johnson             11 Cloquet                  12.30         NWI  1 
 25 Jack Roth                 12 Chisago Lake             12.30         NWI  2 
 27 Adam Perrin               11 Andover                  12.31         NWI  1 
 28 Ty LeCrone                11 Grand Rapids             12.33         NWI  6 
 29 Thomas Woytko             10 Duluth East              12.36         NWI  4 
 30 Mitchell Gerlach          10 Cloquet                  12.38         NWI  2 
 31 Eric Sem                  10 Andover                  12.41         NWI  6 
 32 Garrett Anderson          11 Big Lake                 12.46         NWI  1 
 32 Landon Berroa              9 Zimmerman                12.46         NWI  3 
 34 Melvin Tarr               10 St. Francis              12.50         NWI  4 
 35 Johnathon Sam             10 Zimmerman                12.55         NWI  5 
 36 Spencer Hood              10 Hibbing                  12.64         NWI  2 
 36 Jamison Ward               8 Zimmerman                12.64         NWI  6 
 38 Nikolas Godec             11 North Branch             12.67         NWI  6 
 39 Skyler Long               12 St. Francis              12.68         NWI  6 
 40 James Gibson              10 Hibbing                  12.70         NWI  1 
 41 Matt Valure               11 Hermantown               12.73         NWI  3 
 42 Zack Brendon              12 Hermantown               12.76         NWI  5 
 43 Jake Evensen              12 Big Lake                 12.87         NWI  5 
 44 Devin Grode               12 North Branch             13.08         NWI  3 
 45 Noah Jackson              11 Duluth Denfe             13.55         NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
      Record: $ 10.85  6/3/2000    Relando Peco, Duluth Central                
                11.14  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Genuine Matthews          11 St. Francis              10.87 QUAL    2.4 
  2 Cole Barcroft             12 Forest Lake              10.92 QUAL    2.4 
  3 Mark Swann                11 Elk River                11.02 QUAL    2.4 
  4 Christopher Udalla        11 Elk River                11.10 QUAL    2.4 
  5 Kennedy Ashley            12 North Branch             11.17         2.4 
  6 Dimitry Stallings         11 Cambridge-Is             11.23         2.4 
  7 Remington Brisbois        11 Forest Lake              11.24         2.4 
  8 Josh Tonn                 11 Princeton                11.37         2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
      Record: $ 21.77  6/3/2000    Relando Peco, Duluth Central                
                22.34  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Swann                11 Elk River                22.71Q        NWI  2 
  2 Christian Comstock        12 Hermantown               23.12Q        NWI  4 
  3 Thomas Strand             10 Chisago Lake             23.33Q        NWI  6 
  3 Dimitry Stallings         11 Cambridge-Is             23.33Q        NWI  5 
  5 Kennedy Ashley            12 North Branch             23.43Q        NWI  3 
  5 Genuine Matthews          11 St. Francis              23.43Q        NWI  1 
  7 Benjamin Mahonen          12 Forest Lake              23.51q        NWI  2 
  8 Conor Pedersen            12 Andover                  23.59q        NWI  6 
  9 Alexander Jackomino       12 Forest Lake              23.78         NWI  5 
 10 Tristden Vlatkovich       11 Hibbing                  23.88         NWI  4 
 11 Jason Stahl               11 Duluth East              23.94         NWI  3 
 12 Wolter Corvell             9 Forest Lake              24.13         NWI  1 
 13 Harrison Grandgenett      10 Cambridge-Is             24.21         NWI  2 
 14 Evan Cummings             12 Grand Rapids             24.24         NWI  4 
 15 Adam Nelson                9 Elk River                24.27         NWI  5 
 16 Nate Rosholt              12 Duluth Denfe             24.29         NWI  6 
 17 Collin Nelson              9 Elk River                24.31         NWI  3 
 18 Josh Tonn                 11 Princeton                24.37         NWI  1 
 19 Dylan Czech               11 Cloquet                  24.39         NWI  6 
 20 Nick Braun                12 Duluth East              24.42         NWI  6 
 21 Micah Miller              11 Grand Rapids             24.59         NWI  3 
 22 Cayden Walsh               9 Andover                  24.69         NWI  2 
 23 Johnathon Sam             10 Zimmerman                24.71         NWI  5 
 24 Christopher Stingle       12 Duluth East              24.83         NWI  1 
 25 Benjamin Olson            10 Hermantown               24.87         NWI  3 
 26 Harold Sundy              10 Grand Rapids             24.88         NWI  5 
 27 Parker Millam             12 Big Lake                 24.93         NWI  2 
 28 Wryott Gerson              9 Duluth Denfe             24.94         NWI  5 
 28 Tyler Moose               10 Cloquet                  24.94         NWI  1 
 30 Nicholas Litke             9 Cloquet                  24.99         NWI  4 
 31 Melvin Tarr               10 St. Francis              25.09         NWI  6 
 32 Samuel Gustafson          11 Chisago Lake             25.28         NWI  2 
 33 Jake Evensen              12 Big Lake                 25.41         NWI  4 
 34 Nikolas Godec             11 North Branch             25.44         NWI  5 
 35 Matthew LeTourneau        11 Cambridge-Is             25.52         NWI  1 
 36 Logan Christensen         12 Big Lake                 25.53         NWI  3 
 37 Alexander Martin          10 Zimmerman                25.65         NWI  3 
 38 Samuel Odumakin           11 St. Francis              25.68         NWI  4 
 39 Zack Brendon              12 Hermantown               25.73         NWI  6 
 40 Spencer Horvath           12 Zimmerman                25.75         NWI  4 
 41 James Gibson              10 Hibbing                  25.83         NWI  2 
 42 Nick Hunziker              9 North Branch             26.20         NWI  6 
 43 Joel Klein                11 Hibbing                  26.60         NWI  5 
 44 Tyler Eaton               12 Duluth Denfe             26.99         NWI  4 
 45 Bryce Hess                 9 Princeton                27.64         NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
      Record: $ 21.77  6/3/2000    Relando Peco, Duluth Central                
                22.34  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Swann                11 Elk River                22.27 QUAL    2.8 
  2 Kennedy Ashley            12 North Branch             22.33 QUAL    2.8 
  3 Genuine Matthews          11 St. Francis              22.47         2.8 
  4 Christian Comstock        12 Hermantown               22.72         2.8 
  5 Dimitry Stallings         11 Cambridge-Is             22.88         2.8 
  6 Thomas Strand             10 Chisago Lake             22.92         2.8 
  7 Benjamin Mahonen          12 Forest Lake              23.25         2.8 
  8 Conor Pedersen            12 Andover                  23.46         2.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 48.54  6/4/2016    Genuine Matthews, St. Francis               
      Record: $ 48.54  6/4/2016    Genuine Matthews, St. Francis               
                49.25  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Holak               12 Duluth East              50.59Q                  2 
  2 TJ Gamradt                11 Hermantown               50.73Q                  4 
  3 Genuine Matthews          11 St. Francis              51.28Q                  1 
  4 Evan Amunrud              10 North Branch             51.61Q                  5 
  5 Arran Hickcox             11 Chisago Lake             52.41Q                  6 
  6 Kennedy Ashley            12 North Branch             52.75Q                  3 
  7 Parker Liebl              10 Big Lake                 52.24q                  1 
  8 Ben Beckers               10 Big Lake                 52.26q                  5 
  9 Collin Dott               12 Duluth East              52.89                   1 
 10 Joshua Schuster           10 Cambridge-Is             52.94                   2 
 11 Bryce Burds                9 Chisago Lake             52.97                   2 
 12 Nate Rosholt              12 Duluth Denfe             53.22                   6 
 13 Derrick Aminga            12 Andover                  53.50                   5 
 14 Connor Gagne              12 Zimmerman                53.55                   3 
 15 Daniel Dylla              12 Duluth East              53.79                   3 
 16 Thomas Holmes             11 Cambridge-Is             53.81                   3 
 17 Beau Rokala               12 Grand Rapids             54.10                   4 
 18 Evan David                11 Grand Rapids             54.18                   6 
 19 Cole Larson                9 Cambridge-Is             54.19                   1 
 20 Noah Weege                11 Elk River                54.33                   4 
 21 Alec Doran                10 Big Lake                 54.66                   4 
 22 Fagerstrom Daniel          9 Forest Lake              54.70                   2 
 23 Grant Warner              10 Elk River                54.77                   6 
 24 Thomas West               10 Elk River                55.26                   5 
 25 Kyle Hendren              11 North Branch             55.55                   2 
 26 Grant Hegrenes             9 Grand Rapids             55.84                   5 
 27 Aaron Goman               11 Duluth Denfe             55.92                   3 
 28 Kadin Hakola              12 Zimmerman                56.12                   6 
 29 Nathan Russell             9 Princeton                56.19                   1 
 30 Eli Dodge                 10 Forest Lake              56.20                   4 
 31 Skyler Long               12 St. Francis              56.72                   4 
 32 Nathan Hammond            10 Cloquet                  56.79                   3 
 33 Dawson Prisk              11 Hermantown               57.10                   1 
 34 Ian Asperheim             10 Forest Lake              57.61                   6 
 35 Dylan Chiabotti           10 Andover                  58.15                   3 
 35 Shawn Kochevar             9 Hibbing                  58.15                   4 
 37 Kyle Knutson               9 St. Francis              58.81                   6 
 38 Jamison Ward               8 Zimmerman                59.19                   5 
 39 Connor Smilanich          12 Hibbing                  59.43                   2 
 40 Jake Murillo              11 Hermantown               59.54                   6 
 41 Phillip Fossell           12 Hibbing                1:01.25                   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Record: $ 48.54  6/4/2016    Genuine Matthews, St. Francis               
      Record: $ 48.54  6/4/2016    Genuine Matthews, St. Francis               
                49.25  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Genuine Matthews          11 St. Francis              48.54$QUAL             
  2 Bryce Holak               12 Duluth East              50.60                  
  3 TJ Gamradt                11 Hermantown               50.92                  
  4 Kennedy Ashley            12 North Branch             51.48                  
  5 Evan Amunrud              10 North Branch             51.75                  
  6 Arran Hickcox             11 Chisago Lake             52.18                  
  7 Ben Beckers               10 Big Lake                 52.80                  
  8 Parker Liebl              10 Big Lake                 53.45                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 1:54.86  6/1/2013    Steven Cotter, Andover                    
                1:55.54  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Trapp               12 Elk River              1:59.21Q                  1 
  2 Jesse Donahue             12 Andover                1:59.90Q                  3 
  3 Auggie Gow                10 Hermantown             1:59.94Q                  2 
  4 Conner Denman             11 Cloquet                1:59.92Q                  3 
  5 Jackson Churchill         12 Duluth East            2:00.64Q                  1 
  6 Andrew Arthur             11 Duluth East            2:00.89Q                  2 
  7 Cory Warner               12 Elk River              2:00.91Q                  3 
  8 Jacob Heyne               11 Elk River              2:00.94Q                  2 
  9 Ryan Eldien               11 Andover                2:04.82Q                  1 
 10 Nicholas Bartz            12 Chisago Lake           2:02.97q                  3 
 11 Thomas Johnson            12 North Branch           2:03.45q                  3 
 12 Alex Sanford              12 Big Lake               2:03.89q                  2 
 13 Mason Friesz              10 Cambridge-Is           2:06.47                   1 
 14 Lucas Crouse              11 Chisago Lake           2:06.64                   1 
 15 Jean-Luc Genereau         11 Cloquet                2:08.70                   2 
 16 Noah Beyer                11 Grand Rapids           2:09.17                   1 
 17 Michael Dyer              11 Cambridge-Is           2:09.49                   3 
 18 Otto Cockburn-Barnes       8 Cloquet                2:09.98                   1 
 19 Luke Kieffer              11 Cambridge-Is           2:10.09                   2 
 19 Corbin Kohnke             11 Andover                2:10.09                   2 
 21 Nathan Clausing            9 Big Lake               2:10.40                   1 
 22 William Valentin          10 Forest Lake            2:10.89                   2 
 23 Eli Koski                  9 Duluth East            2:11.11                   3 
 24 Kade Kukowski             11 Hermantown             2:11.26                   1 
 25 Ben Morris                10 Big Lake               2:12.21                   3 
 26 Micah Pick                10 North Branch           2:13.47                   2 
 27 John Hultman               9 Duluth Denfe           2:13.65                   1 
 28 Garrett Beckrich           9 Grand Rapids           2:13.66                   3 
 28 Noah Pick                 11 North Branch           2:13.66                   1 
 30 Evan David                11 Grand Rapids           2:14.05                   2 
 31 Nathan Bich               11 Hermantown             2:14.24                   3 
 32 Lochlan Baird             10 Hibbing                2:14.65                   2 
 33 Joseph Manthey             8 Zimmerman              2:15.56                   3 
 34 Skyler Curtis              9 Chisago Lake           2:16.86                   2 
 35 Adam Stenning             10 Forest Lake            2:18.83                   3 
 36 Connor Smilanich          12 Hibbing                2:18.92                   3 
 37 Nick Rath                 11 St. Francis            2:19.17                   2 
 38 Zack Doty                 10 Princeton              2:20.87                   3 
 39 Reid Benson                9 St. Francis            2:24.98                   1 
 40 Joseph Diegnau             8 Zimmerman              2:36.46                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: $ 1:54.86  6/1/2013    Steven Cotter, Andover                    
                1:55.54  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Trapp               12 Elk River              1:58.20                  
  2 Conner Denman             11 Cloquet                1:59.77                  
  3 Andrew Arthur             11 Duluth East            1:59.79                  
  4 Jackson Churchill         12 Duluth East            2:00.30                  
  5 Nicholas Bartz            12 Chisago Lake           2:01.32                  
  6 Jacob Heyne               11 Elk River              2:01.51                  
  7 Cory Warner               12 Elk River              2:01.95                  
  8 Jesse Donahue             12 Andover                2:06.03                  
  9 Auggie Gow                10 Hermantown             2:07.10                  
 10 Thomas Johnson            12 North Branch           2:07.61                  
 11 Ryan Eldien               11 Andover                2:08.83                  
 12 Alex Sanford              12 Big Lake               2:09.47                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 4:14.02  1995        Jay Schoenfeld, Duluth East               
                4:16.83  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Leonard         11 Elk River              4:29.05                   2 
  2 Jonathan Laughlin         12 Duluth East            4:30.06                   2 
  3 Braden Curnow             12 Hibbing                4:31.31                   2 
  4 Nick Marshall             12 Cambridge-Is           4:31.73                   2 
  5 Alec Lorimer              12 Andover                4:35.08                   2 
  6 Alex Sanford              12 Big Lake               4:38.30                   2 
  7 Peyton Holmes             12 Elk River              4:40.79                   2 
  8 Paden Hallman             12 Cambridge-Is           4:41.38                   2 
  9 Connor Gagne              12 Zimmerman              4:43.46                   2 
 10 Joshua Kemp               10 Hibbing                4:43.57                   2 
 11 Babcock Charles            9 Forest Lake            4:43.98                   2 
 12 Matthew Trutna            10 Big Lake               4:44.72                   2 
 13 David Birkland            10 Hermantown             4:47.15                   2 
 14 David Schwappach          10 Elk River              4:47.17                   2 
 15 Josiah Huffman            10 Andover                4:47.52                   1 
 16 Wyatt Pramann             11 Zimmerman              4:47.98                   2 
 17 Alex Kelling              10 Grand Rapids           4:51.95                   1 
 18 Eli Koski                  9 Duluth East            4:52.46                   2 
 19 Eddie Cease               12 Grand Rapids           4:53.35                   1 
 20 Luke Maiers               11 St. Francis            4:53.86                   2 
 21 Benjamin Mattinen         12 Cloquet                4:55.99                   2 
 22 Nicholas Lindsey          10 Chisago Lake           4:56.02                   1 
 23 Haines Andrew              9 Forest Lake            4:56.70                   2 
 24 Ryan Droubie               9 Cambridge-Is           4:56.71                   2 
 25 Joseph Kebbekus           11 Duluth East            4:57.42                   1 
 26 Nate Huju                  8 Grand Rapids           4:57.69                   1 
 27 Ryan Mead                 10 Forest Lake            4:58.47                   2 
 28 Jason Cornelius           12 North Branch           5:00.40                   2 
 29 Amos Kolodji              11 Hibbing                5:01.02                   1 
 30 Joe Morris                10 Big Lake               5:01.68                   1 
 31 Michael Hall              11 Andover                5:01.74                   1 
 32 Matthew Stuber             9 North Branch           5:02.14                   1 
 33 Jacob Bebeau               8 Princeton              5:02.60                   1 
 34 Parker Sinkkonen          11 Cloquet                5:03.78                   2 
 35 Mark Monte Jr.            10 Hermantown             5:06.38                   1 
 36 Colby Weber               11 North Branch           5:08.11                   1 
 37 Tyler Fingal              10 St. Francis            5:10.04                   1 
 38 Ethan Matzdorf            10 Cloquet                5:10.42                   1 
 39 Alexander Fuchs           10 St. Francis            5:12.63                   1 
 40 Corbin Lee                11 Chisago Lake           5:15.06                   1 
 41 James Powe                12 Duluth Denfe           5:18.55                   1 
 42 Connor Beck               10 Princeton              5:21.82                   1 
 43 Matt Rotz                  8 Zimmerman              5:25.85                   1 
 44 Weston Williams           10 Duluth Denfe           5:26.27                   1 
 45 Brendan Hill              12 Duluth Denfe           5:38.17                   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 9:13.57  1995        Jay Schoenfeld, Duluth East               
                9:13.30  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Laughlin         12 Duluth East            9:49.24                   2 
  2 Kendall Hill              12 Duluth East            9:51.97                   2 
  3 Nick Marshall             12 Cambridge-Is           9:55.79                   2 
  4 Babcock Charles            9 Forest Lake            9:57.78                   2 
  5 Isaac Boedigheimer        11 Cloquet                9:58.31                   2 
  6 Joshua Kemp               10 Hibbing               10:08.80                   2 
  7 Matthew Trutna            10 Big Lake              10:09.47                   2 
  8 Peyton Holmes             12 Elk River             10:13.05                   2 
  9 Tyler Hudson              12 Elk River             10:16.85                   2 
 10 Alec Lorimer              12 Andover               10:19.87                   2 
 11 Tom Breuckman             10 Andover               10:21.74                   2 
 12 Lucas Gustafson            9 Elk River             10:41.52                   2 
 13 Ryan Mead                 10 Forest Lake           10:41.59                   2 
 14 Haines Andrew              9 Forest Lake           10:44.83                   2 
 15 Aiden Bear                 9 North Branch          10:49.08                   2 
 16 Wyatt Pramann             11 Zimmerman             10:50.36                   1 
 17 Eddie Cease               12 Grand Rapids          10:50.72                   2 
 18 Alex Kelling              10 Grand Rapids          10:51.47                   2 
 19 Stevie Milbridge-Scott    10 Duluth East           10:56.45                   1 
 20 Ray Abraham               12 Cambridge-Is          10:59.33                   2 
 21 Ethan Matzdorf            10 Cloquet               11:03.95                   1 
 22 Andrew Miller             12 St. Francis           11:05.79                   1 
 23 Luke Maiers               11 St. Francis           11:06.67                   2 
 24 Ian Gibis                 11 Big Lake              11:07.78                   1 
 25 Reese Jansen               9 Hibbing               11:11.10                   1 
 26 Nicholas Lindsey          10 Chisago Lake          11:11.42                   1 
 27 Tyler Norgord              9 Grand Rapids          11:15.50                   1 
 28 Carter Weinzierl          10 Andover               11:15.99                   1 
 29 Mark Monte Jr.            10 Hermantown            11:20.12                   1 
 30 Jacob Bear                12 North Branch          11:32.00                   1 
 31 Tyler Fingal              10 St. Francis           11:48.40                   1 
 32 Brayden Barnes            12 Cambridge-Is          11:49.11                   1 
 33 Adam Nygaard              10 Big Lake              11:50.27                   1 
 34 Roland Fossell            11 Hibbing               11:58.54                   1 
 35 Weston Williams           10 Duluth Denfe          12:02.03                   1 
 36 Jacob Gagne               10 Zimmerman             12:15.55                   1 
 37 Logan Rosholt              9 Duluth Denfe          12:41.47                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
      Record: $ 14.54  1971        George Lange, Cloquet                       
                14.95  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Margo                11 Grand Rapids             15.57Q        NWI  2 
  2 Thomas Mickelson          12 Cambridge-Is             15.83Q        NWI  1 
  2 Joe Conrad                12 Cambridge-Is             15.83Q        NWI  5 
  4 Nielson Sam               12 Forest Lake              15.90Q        NWI  4 
  5 Matthew Dahlson           11 Elk River                16.04Q        NWI  3 
  6 Garrett Britten           12 Grand Rapids             16.06q        NWI  5 
  7 Brendan Baker             12 Hermantown               16.42q        NWI  1 
  8 Dyllan Murray             10 Hermantown               16.50q        NWI  4 
  9 Luke Grossen              10 Forest Lake              16.89         NWI  3 
 10 Jorge Olivo Cabrera        9 Andover                  16.90         NWI  3 
 11 Andrew Probst             10 Andover                  17.14         NWI  1 
 12 Drake Frikken             11 Cambridge-Is             17.24         NWI  2 
 13 Zach Angstman             10 Princeton                17.33         NWI  4 
 14 Jordan Senegal            12 Hermantown               17.52         NWI  3 
 15 Conor Weberg              11 Duluth East              17.63         NWI  5 
 16 Jacob Waalk               11 Zimmerman                17.70         NWI  4 
 17 Philip LaPlante           12 Chisago Lake             17.81         NWI  2 
 18 Obiamalu Egbujor           9 Elk River                17.88         NWI  2 
 19 Stephen Anderson          12 St. Francis              17.94         NWI  2 
 20 Kyle Briggs                9 Zimmerman                17.95         NWI  1 
 21 Jacob Gregersen           12 Elk River                17.99         NWI  5 
 22 Peter Olson               11 Cloquet                  18.16         NWI  3 
 23 Alex Blake                12 Big Lake                 18.25         NWI  5 
 24 Logan Houghton             9 Hibbing                  18.34         NWI  1 
 25 Dru Ellering               9 Chisago Lake             18.45         NWI  4 
 26 Garrett Lougee            10 Grand Rapids             18.54         NWI  4 
 27 Dylan Bigelbach           11 St. Francis              18.63         NWI  1 
 28 Riely Tongen              10 Princeton                18.76         NWI  3 
 29 Collin Vogel              10 Princeton                19.15         NWI  5 
 30 Nicholas Litke             9 Cloquet                  19.27         NWI  5 
 31 Samuel Saburn             10 Duluth East              19.53         NWI  2 
 32 Dan Ender                 11 Duluth East              19.63         NWI  4 
 33 Andrew Groen              10 North Branch             19.79         NWI  1 
 34 Eli Dupslaff              10 North Branch             19.96         NWI  3 
 35 Caleb White               12 Duluth Denfe             20.71         NWI  4 
 36 Nathan Korkowski           9 North Branch             20.99         NWI  2 
 37 Connor Feyen               9 Duluth Denfe             21.09         NWI  5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
      Record: $ 14.54  1971        George Lange, Cloquet                       
                14.95  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Margo                11 Grand Rapids             14.94 QUAL    1.2 
  2 Thomas Mickelson          12 Cambridge-Is             15.10         1.2 
  3 Matthew Dahlson           11 Elk River                15.33         1.2 
  4 Joe Conrad                12 Cambridge-Is             15.40         1.2 
  5 Nielson Sam               12 Forest Lake              15.71         1.2 
  6 Garrett Britten           12 Grand Rapids             15.80         1.2 
  7 Brendan Baker             12 Hermantown               16.14         1.2 
  8 Dyllan Murray             10 Hermantown               16.24         1.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 38.19  5/29/2013   Cody Walton, Forest Lake                    
                39.28  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Dahlson           11 Elk River                40.94Q                  3 
  2 Thomas Mickelson          12 Cambridge-Is             41.02Q                  2 
  3 Payton Zeidler            12 Forest Lake              41.30Q                  1 
  4 Alex Margo                11 Grand Rapids             41.71Q                  4 
  5 Nielson Sam               12 Forest Lake              41.75Q                  5 
  6 Luke Grossen              10 Forest Lake              42.22Q                  6 
  7 Garrett Britten           12 Grand Rapids             41.79q                  5 
  8 Jacob Gregersen           12 Elk River                42.35q                  6 
  9 Dyllan Murray             10 Hermantown               43.04                   2 
 10 Jacob Waalk               11 Zimmerman                43.23                   3 
 11 Philip LaPlante           12 Chisago Lake             43.48                   6 
 12 Obiamalu Egbujor           9 Elk River                43.76                   1 
 13 Cameron Mulner            12 Hibbing                  43.82                   6 
 14 Nicholas Litke             9 Cloquet                  44.05                   5 
 15 Kevin Harris              11 Hermantown               44.23                   4 
 16 Corrado Rosato            12 Duluth East              44.39                   4 
 17 Dylan Bigelbach           11 St. Francis              44.45                   3 
 18 Collin Trout              12 Cloquet                  44.47                   2 
 19 Hans Viren                12 Grand Rapids             44.56                   1 
 20 John Waltjer              11 Cloquet                  44.63                   6 
 21 Jordan Senegal            12 Hermantown               45.02                   5 
 22 Alexander Martin          10 Zimmerman                45.18                   6 
 22 Andrew Pauly              10 Cambridge-Is             45.18                   1 
 24 Andrew Groen              10 North Branch             45.19                   4 
 25 Alec Lorimer              12 Andover                  45.62                   5 
 26 Kyle Briggs                9 Zimmerman                45.64                   1 
 26 Andrew Probst             10 Andover                  45.64                   2 
 28 Zach Angstman             10 Princeton                45.65                   3 
 29 Stephen Anderson          12 St. Francis              45.66                   2 
 30 Collin Vogel              10 Princeton                45.79                   2 
 31 Conor Weberg              11 Duluth East              45.86                   3 
 32 Logan Houghton             9 Hibbing                  45.89                   1 
 33 Samuel Saburn             10 Duluth East              46.47                   5 
 34 Ryan Murnane              11 Big Lake                 46.68                   3 
 35 Jorge Olivo Cabrera        9 Andover                  46.83                   1 
 36 Dru Ellering               9 Chisago Lake             48.16                   4 
 37 Connor Feyen               9 Duluth Denfe             49.53                   3 
 38 Caleb White               12 Duluth Denfe             49.56                   4 
 39 Tanner Burton             10 Big Lake                 49.61                   5 
 40 Caleb Juhl                11 Big Lake                 49.93                   4 
 41 Solomon Jacobson           9 Hibbing                  51.82                   2 
 42 Eli Dupslaff              10 North Branch             52.73                   6 
 43 Nathan Korkowski           9 North Branch             53.88                   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      Record: $ 38.19  5/29/2013   Cody Walton, Forest Lake                    
                39.28  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Mickelson          12 Cambridge-Is             40.22                  
  2 Payton Zeidler            12 Forest Lake              40.49                  
  3 Matthew Dahlson           11 Elk River                40.94                  
  4 Alex Margo                11 Grand Rapids             41.37                  
  5 Garrett Britten           12 Grand Rapids             41.46                  
  6 Nielson Sam               12 Forest Lake              41.48                  
  7 Luke Grossen              10 Forest Lake              42.57                  
 -- Jacob Gregersen           12 Elk River                   DQ                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 42.70  5/30/2015   Forest Lake, Forest Lake                    
                       A Montgomery, C Barcroft, P Zeidler, R Brisbois   
                43.11  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Elk River  'A'                                        42.89 QUAL              2 
     1) Jack Kolar 12                   2) Mark Swann 11                  
     3) Justin Pearson 11               4) Christopher Udalla 11          
     5) Adam Nelson 9                   6) Matthew Dahlson 11             
  2 Forest Lake  'A'                                      43.38                   2 
     1) Alexander Jackomino 12          2) Cole Barcroft 12               
     3) Payton Zeidler 12               4) Remington Brisbois 11          
     5) Benjamin Mahonen 12             6) Eli Dodge 10                   
  3 Chisago Lakes Area  'A'                               43.95                   2 
     1) Andrew Schneider 12             2) Dylan Blaul 11                 
     3) Thomas Strand 10                4) Peter Vitalis 10               
  4 Cambridge-Isanti  'A'                                 43.99                   2 
     1) Tom Holmberg 10                 2) Harrison Grandgenett 10        
     3) Calvin Thompson 11              4) Joe Conrad 12                  
  5 Andover  'A'                                          45.21                   2 
     1) Xavier Oxley 10                 2) Adam Perrin 11                 
     3) Eric Sem 10                     4) Vincent Clark 11               
  6 Hermantown  'A'                                       45.90                   2 
     1) Caleb Steinert 12               2) Matthew Carlson 12             
     3) Benjamin Olson 10               4) Jeremiah Cornelius 12          
  7 Princeton  'A'                                        46.30                   1 
     1) Riely Tongen 10                 2) Zach Angstman 10               
     3) Jonathan Morisset 12            4) Josh Tonn 11                   
  8 Big Lake  'A'                                         46.46                   1 
     1) Garrett Anderson 11             2) Parker Millam 12               
     3) Raymond Cisneros 12             4) Logan Christensen 12           
  9 Cloquet  'A'                                          46.89                   1 
     1) Mitchell Gerlach 10             2) Jayden Schneberger 10          
     3) Tyler Moose 10                  4) Aahsan Maigag 10               
 10 Zimmerman  'A'                                        47.54                   1 
     1) Haydon Miller 11                2) Dylan Giese 12                 
     3) Spencer Horvath 12              4) Landon Berroa 9                
 11 Hibbing  'A'                                          50.12                   1 
     1) Dakotah Anderson 11             2) Phillip Fossell 12             
     3) Skylar Rhodes 9                 4) Spencer Hood 10                
 12 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                                   51.35                   1 
     1) Tyler Eaton 12                  2) Isaak Talarico 11              
     3) Noah Jackson 11                 4) Wryott Gerson 9                
 13 North Branch  'A'                                     53.47                   1 
     1) Nikolas Godec 11                2) Devin Grode 12                 
     3) Nick Hunziker 9                 4) Jose Elzarraga Flor 9          
 -- Duluth East  'A'                                         DQ                   2 
     1) Samuel Brickley 12              2) Ian Sundland 11                
     3) Jason Stahl 11                  4) Noah Twomey 12                 
 -- Grand Rapids  'A'                                        DQ                   2 
     1) Alex Margo 11                   2) Evan Cummings 12               
     3) Micah Miller 11                 4) Ty LeCrone 11                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 1:29.35  6/2/2012    Forest Lake, Forest Lake                  
                         A Mansmith, P Moran, T Tyson, R Carr              
                1:29.56  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Forest Lake  'A'                                    1:30.34                   2 
     1) Payton Zeidler 12               2) Benjamin Mahonen 12            
     3) Alexander Jackomino 12          4) Cole Barcroft 12               
     5) Remington Brisbois 11           6) Jack Breitbach 11              
  2 Chisago Lakes Area  'A'                             1:31.11                   2 
     1) Alexander Morehead 11           2) Dylan Blaul 11                 
     3) Arran Hickcox 11                4) Thomas Strand 10               
     5) Nicholas Bartz 12               6) Peter Vitalis 10               
  3 Hermantown  'A'                                     1:32.04                   2 
     1) Caleb Steinert 12               2) TJ Gamradt 11                  
     3) Matthew Carlson 12              4) Christian Comstock 12          
  4 Duluth East  'A'                                    1:32.67                   2 
     1) Ian Sundland 11                 2) Jason Stahl 11                 
     3) Noah Twomey 12                  4) Bryce Holak 12                 
  5 Elk River  'A'                                      1:34.94                   2 
     1) AJ Tarpeh 10                    2) Zachary Berg 10                
     3) Adam Nelson 9                   4) Collin Nelson 9                
  6 Cloquet  'A'                                        1:35.20                   2 
     1) Aahsan Maigag 10                2) Tyler Moose 10                 
     3) Dylan Czech 11                  4) Andre Couture 12               
  7 Cambridge-Isanti  'A'                               1:35.64                   2 
     1) Tom Holmberg 10                 2) Calvin Thompson 11             
     3) Stephen Smith 10                4) Joe Conrad 12                  
  8 Big Lake  'A'                                       1:36.92                   1 
     1) Parker Liebl 10                 2) Jake Evensen 12                
     3) Raymond Cisneros 12             4) Logan Christensen 12           
  9 Grand Rapids  'A'                                   1:37.94                   1 
     1) Brody Holm 10                   2) Grant Hegrenes 9               
     3) Kaleb Bissonette 11             4) Harold Sundy 10                
 10 St. Francis  'A'                                    1:39.01                   1 
     1) Samuel Odumakin 11              2) Dillion Tradewell 12           
     3) Skyler Long 12                  4) Jacob Rath 12                  
 11 North Branch  'A'                                   1:40.32                   1 
     1) Jacob DeVries 12                2) Nick Hunziker 9                
     3) Rylen Nelson 9                  4) Andrew Groen 10                
 12 Zimmerman  'A'                                      1:40.38                   1 
     1) Timothy Vorobyev 8              2) Alexander Martin 10            
     3) Spencer Horvath 12              4) Jacob Waalk 11                 
 13 Hibbing  'A'                                        1:41.74                   1 
     1) Cameron Mulner 12               2) Shawn Kochevar 9               
     3) Skylar Rhodes 9                 4) Spencer Hood 10                
 14 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                                 1:46.33                   1 
     1) Tyler Eaton 12                  2) Isaak Talarico 11              
     3) Aaron Goman 11                  4) Noah Jackson 11                
 -- Andover  'A'                                             DQ                   2 
     1) Conor Pedersen 12               2) Derrick Aminga 12              
     3) Adam Perrin 11                  4) Vincent Clark 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: $ 3:23.86  6/1/2013    Elk River, Elk River                      
                         L Grace, R Filipovich, M Dennis, R Trapp          
                3:22.79  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Elk River  'A'                                      3:25.21                   2 
     1) Jacob Heyne 11                  2) Justin Pearson 11              
     3) Christian Leonard 11            4) Lucas Trapp 12                 
     5) Jacob Gregersen 12              6) Noah Weege 11                  
  2 Cambridge-Isanti  'A'                               3:28.38                   2 
     1) Tom Holmberg 10                 2) Calvin Thompson 11             
     3) Stephen Smith 10                4) Thomas Mickelson 12            
     5) Dylan Larson 9                  6) Joshua Schuster 10             
  3 Hermantown  'A'                                     3:29.60                   2 
     1) Mason Thedens 10                2) Christian Comstock 12          
     3) Matthew Carlson 12              4) TJ Gamradt 11                  
  4 Duluth East  'A'                                    3:30.08                   2 
     1) Collin Dott 12                  2) Daniel Dylla 12                
     3) Jackson Churchill 12            4) Bryce Holak 12                 
  5 Chisago Lakes Area  'A'                             3:31.97                   2 
     1) Alexander Morehead 11           2) Philip LaPlante 12             
     3) Nicholas Bartz 12               4) Arran Hickcox 11               
  6 Cloquet  'A'                                        3:34.15                   2 
     1) Andre Couture 12                2) Collin Trout 12                
     3) Isaac Boedigheimer 11           4) Conner Denman 11               
  7 Big Lake  'A'                                       3:35.52                   1 
     1) Ben Beckers 10                  2) Parker Liebl 10                
     3) Alec Doran 10                   4) Alex Sanford 12                
  8 Andover  'A'                                        3:38.12                   1 
     1) Conor Pedersen 12               2) Derrick Aminga 12              
     3) Ryan Eldien 11                  4) Jesse Donahue 12               
  9 Forest Lake  'A'                                    3:38.83                   2 
     1) Eli Dodge 10                    2) Luke Grossen 10                
     3) Benjamin Mahonen 12             4) Fagerstrom Daniel 9            
 10 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                                 3:39.76                   1 
     1) Blake Hill 12                   2) Aaron Goman 11                 
     3) James Powe 12                   4) Nate Rosholt 12                
 11 Hibbing  'A'                                        3:40.72                   2 
     1) Braden Curnow 12                2) James Gibson 10                
     3) Joshua Kemp 10                  4) Tristden Vlatkovich 11         
 12 Grand Rapids  'A'                                   3:42.12                   1 
     1) Beau Rokala 12                  2) Grant Hegrenes 9               
     3) Brody Holm 10                   4) Kaleb Bissonette 11            
 13 Zimmerman  'A'                                      3:43.21                   1 
     1) Connor Gagne 12                 2) Kadin Hakola 12                
     3) Jacob Gagne 10                  4) Wyatt Pramann 11               
 14 North Branch  'A'                                   3:56.27                   1 
     1) Leo Cornelius 11                2) Jacob DeVries 12               
     3) Dominic Hufford 12              4) Rylen Nelson 9                 
 15 Princeton  'A'                                      3:57.64                   1 
     1) Nathan Russell 9                2) Jonathan Morisset 12           
     3) Bryce Hess 9                    4) Jacob Bebeau 8                 
 16 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:59.05                   1 
     1) Jacob Rath 12                   2) Eli Hylen 9                    
     3) Stephen Anderson 12             4) Luke Maiers 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      Record: $ 7:58.98  6/4/2016    Elk River, Elk River                      
                         J Heyne, C Warner, C Leonard, L Trapp             
      Record: $ 7:58.98  6/4/2016    Elk River, Elk River                      
                         J Heyne, C Warner, C Leonard, L Trapp             
                7:59.59  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Elk River  'A'                                      7:58.98$QUAL             
     1) Jacob Heyne 11                  2) Cory Warner 12                 
     3) Christian Leonard 11            4) Lucas Trapp 12                 
     5) Noah Weege 11                   6) Tyler Hudson 12                
  2 Andover  'A'                                        8:06.04                  
     1) Ryan Eldien 11                  2) Josiah Huffman 10              
     3) Tom Breuckman 10                4) Jesse Donahue 12               
     5) Corbin Kohnke 11                6) Alec Lorimer 12                
  3 Duluth East  'A'                                    8:18.15                  
     1) Andrew Arthur 11                2) Daniel Dylla 12                
     3) Kendall Hill 12                 4) Jackson Churchill 12           
  4 Hermantown  'A'                                     8:18.79                  
     1) Mason Thedens 10                2) David Birkland 10              
     3) Kade Kukowski 11                4) Auggie Gow 10                  
  5 Cambridge-Isanti  'A'                               8:23.89                  
     1) Paden Hallman 12                2) Mason Friesz 10                
     3) Ryan Droubie 9                  4) Dylan Larson 9                 
  6 Chisago Lakes Area  'A'                             8:41.67                  
     1) Corbin Lee 11                   2) Lucas Crouse 11                
     3) Hunter Worden 12                4) Bryce Burds 9                  
  7 Big Lake  'A'                                       8:45.75                  
     1) Jake Ireland 9                  2) Joe Morris 10                  
     3) Nathan Clausing 9               4) Ben Beckers 10                 
  8 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                                 8:48.42                  
     1) John Hultman 9                  2) Blake Hill 12                  
     3) Brendan Hill 12                 4) James Powe 12                  
  9 Grand Rapids  'A'                                   8:50.09                  
     1) Noah Beyer 11                   2) Nate Huju 8                    
     3) Beau Rokala 12                  4) Garrett Beckrich 9             
 10 North Branch  'A'                                   8:54.01                  
     1) Noah Pick 11                    2) Micah Pick 10                  
     3) Thomas Johnson 12               4) Aiden Bear 9                   
 11 Forest Lake  'A'                                    9:09.58                  
     1) William Valentin 10             2) Adam Stenning 10               
     3) Moncur Casey 10                 4)                                
 12 Hibbing  'A'                                        9:15.64                  
     1) Lochlan Baird 10                2) Amos Kolodji 11                
     3) Shawn Kochevar 9                4) Connor Smilanich 12            
 13 Zimmerman  'A'                                      9:20.03                  
     1) Kadin Hakola 12                 2) Jacob Gagne 10                 
     3) Joseph Manthey 8                4) Alexander Karnes 11            
 14 Princeton  'A'                                      9:33.98                  
     1) Jacob Bebeau 8                  2) Nathan Russell 9               
     3) Anders Wold 10                  4) Zack Doty 10                   
 -- Cloquet  'A'                                             DQ                  
     1) John Waltjer 11                 2) Isaac Boedigheimer 11          
     3) Parker Sinkkonen 11             4) Conner Denman 11               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
      Record: $  6-10  1980        Dave Rauker, Duluth East                    
              6-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alexander Jackomino       12 Forest Lake            6-01.00                  
  2 Eli Hylen                  9 St. Francis            6-00.00                  
  3 Brock Schrom              11 Grand Rapids           6-00.00                  
  4 Noah Twomey               12 Duluth East            5-11.00                  
  5 Taylor Rooney             11 Andover                5-10.00                  
  6 Spencer Mayasich          12 Cloquet                5-10.00                  
  7 John Thompson             11 Duluth East            5-08.00                  
  8 Alex Blake                12 Big Lake               5-08.00                  
  8 Peter Vitalis             10 Chisago Lake           5-08.00                  
 10 Jared Stanke               9 Elk River              5-06.00                  
 10 Blake Hill                12 Duluth Denfe           5-06.00                  
 10 Evan Huntley              11 Elk River              5-06.00                  
 10 Nicholas Mench            12 North Branch           5-06.00                  
 14 Brett Rodenberg           11 Grand Rapids           5-04.00                  
 14 Dominic Bowers            11 Zimmerman              5-04.00                  
 14 Corrado Rosato            12 Duluth East            5-04.00                  
 14 Drew Rudlong              10 Big Lake               5-04.00                  
 14 Garrett Anderson          11 Big Lake               5-04.00                  
 14 Obiamalu Egbujor           9 Elk River              5-04.00                  
 14 Andrew Probst             10 Andover                5-04.00                  
 21 Rylen Nelson               9 North Branch           5-02.00                  
 21 Dylan Johnson             11 Cloquet                5-02.00                  
 21 Michael Terwilliger        9 Cambridge-Is           5-02.00                  
 21 Aric David                 9 Grand Rapids           5-02.00                  
 21 Dillion Tradewell         12 St. Francis            5-02.00                  
 -- Solomon Jacobson           9 Hibbing                     NH                  
 -- Dylan Grunenwald          11 Hibbing                     NH                  
 -- Bryce Hess                 9 Princeton                   NH                  
 -- Levi Wilson                9 Cambridge-Is                NH                  
 -- Brendan Hill              12 Duluth Denfe                NH                  
 -- Josh Addy                  9 Princeton                   NH                  
 -- Aahsan Maigag             10 Cloquet                     NH                  
 -- Reese Jansen               9 Hibbing                     NH                  
 -- Haydon Miller             11 Zimmerman                   NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
      Record: $ 14-06  1996        Dan Shroyer, Grand Rapids                   
             13-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jack Kolar                12 Elk River             12-10.00                  
  2 Jared Wilson              12 Cambridge-Is          12-06.00                  
  3 Joe Flaten                10 Hibbing               12-06.00                  
  4 Evan Amunrud              10 North Branch          12-06.00                  
  5 Cole VanBergen            12 Cambridge-Is          12-00.00                  
  6 Wes Grunke                11 Grand Rapids          12-00.00                  
  7 Derek Huston              12 Duluth Denfe          12-00.00                  
  8 Alex Varani               12 Forest Lake           12-00.00                  
  9 Dylan Grunenwald          11 Hibbing               11-06.00                  
  9 August Leopold            10 Chisago Lake          11-06.00                  
 11 Justin Dokken             11 Andover               11-00.00                  
 11 Wyatt Benson              12 Cloquet               11-00.00                  
 11 Ryan Murnane              11 Big Lake              11-00.00                  
 11 Jarod Gill                11 Elk River             11-00.00                  
 15 Justin Dryke              11 Duluth East           10-06.00                  
 15 Michael Roth              11 Andover               10-06.00                  
 15 Kyle Cleveland            11 Big Lake              10-06.00                  
 15 Jose Elzarraga Flor        9 North Branch          10-06.00                  
 15 Colton Guetter             9 Chisago Lake          10-06.00                  
 15 Dylan Bigelbach           11 St. Francis           10-06.00                  
 21 Joseph Gotchnik           12 Cloquet               10-00.00                  
 21 Desmond Scott             11 Duluth East           10-00.00                  
 21 Nathan Radke              10 Duluth East           10-00.00                  
 21 Tanner Burton             10 Big Lake              10-00.00                  
 21 Garcia Camach Enrique     12 Forest Lake           10-00.00                  
 21 Nicholas Sink             10 Elk River             10-00.00                  
 27 Alexander Harnetty        10 Chisago Lake           9-06.00                  
 27 Brandon Schnellman         9 Zimmerman              9-06.00                  
 -- Nathan Addy               11 Princeton                   NH                  
 -- Collin Vogel              10 Princeton                   NH                  
 -- Gavin Mlinar              12 Cambridge-Is                NH                  
 -- Logan Rosholt              9 Duluth Denfe                NH                  
 -- Eli Benson                 9 Cloquet                     NH                  
 -- Michael Ochsenbauer        9 Forest Lake                 NH                  
 -- Nick Hunziker              9 North Branch                NH                  
 -- John Larrabee              8 Hibbing                     NH                  
 -- Anthony Hoglund           10 St. Francis                 NH                  
 -- Cameron Grotjohn          10 Grand Rapids                NH                  
 -- Liam Urban                10 St. Francis                 NH                  
 -- Connor Feyen               9 Duluth Denfe                NH                  
 -- Cade Bondhus               9 Zimmerman                   NH                  
 -- Zack Doty                 10 Princeton                   NH                  
 -- Wil Kangas-Olson          11 Grand Rapids                NH                  
 -- Kadin Hakola              12 Zimmerman                   NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
      Record: $ 23-00.75  6/3/2000    Relando Peco, Duluth Central             
                21-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Christopher Udalla        11 Elk River             22-02.50 QUAL    NWI 
  2 Kennedy Ashley            12 North Branch          21-01.75         NWI 
  3 Tommy Schwieger           11 St. Francis           21-00.25         NWI 
  4 Caleb Steinert            12 Hermantown            20-09.00         NWI 
  5 Payton Zeidler            12 Forest Lake           20-07.00         NWI 
  6 Dylan Blaul               11 Chisago Lake          20-02.75         NWI 
  7 Vincent Clark             11 Andover               19-11.50         NWI 
  8 Dimitry Stallings         11 Cambridge-Is          19-09.25         NWI 
  9 Haydon Miller             11 Zimmerman             19-07.75         NWI 
 10 Jack Breitbach            11 Forest Lake           19-01.25         NWI 
 11 Nick Braun                12 Duluth East           18-11.50         NWI 
 12 Jonathan Morisset         12 Princeton             18-08.50         NWI 
 13 Taylor Rooney             11 Andover               18-07.00         NWI 
 14 Alex Leuzzo                9 Cloquet               18-06.75         NWI 
 15 Levi Wilson                9 Cambridge-Is          18-06.25         NWI 
 16 Andre Couture             12 Cloquet               18-05.00         NWI 
 16 Collin Trout              12 Cloquet               18-05.00         NWI 
 18 Brett Rodenberg           11 Grand Rapids          18-04.50         NWI 
 19 Jack Kolar                12 Elk River             18-04.00         NWI 
 19 Riely Tongen              10 Princeton             18-04.00         NWI 
 21 Brendan Mark              12 Grand Rapids          18-02.50         NWI 
 22 Shane Fleury              11 Princeton             18-00.50         NWI 
 23 Wryott Gerson              9 Duluth Denfe          18-00.00         NWI 
 24 Alexander Martin          10 Zimmerman             17-11.25         NWI 
 25 Jeremiah Cornelius        12 Hermantown            17-11.00         NWI 
 25 Ty LeCrone                11 Grand Rapids          17-11.00         NWI 
 27 Parker Millam             12 Big Lake              17-10.25         NWI 
 28 Tristden Vlatkovich       11 Hibbing               17-09.50         NWI 
 29 John Thompson             11 Duluth East           17-08.25         NWI 
 30 Blake Hill                12 Duluth Denfe          17-06.75         NWI 
 31 Parker Liebl              10 Big Lake              17-05.75         NWI 
 32 Timothy Vorobyev           8 Zimmerman             17-03.75         NWI 
 32 Xavier Oxley              10 Andover               17-03.75         NWI 
 34 Sam Jackomino             10 Forest Lake           17-02.25         NWI 
 35 Drew Rudlong              10 Big Lake              17-01.75         NWI 
 36 Jose Elzarraga Flor        9 North Branch          16-10.50         NWI 
 37 Jordan Senegal            12 Hermantown            16-08.75        +0.0 
 38 Devin Grode               12 North Branch          16-08.25         NWI 
 39 Solomon Jacobson           9 Hibbing               15-11.00        +0.0 
 40 Dillion Tradewell         12 St. Francis           15-08.50         NWI 
 40 John Graham               10 Duluth East           15-08.50         NWI 
 42 Skylar Rhodes              9 Hibbing               14-01.50         NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
      Record: $ 46-04  6/1/2016    Christopher Udalla, Elk River               
      Record: $ 46-04  6/1/2016    Christopher Udalla, Elk River               
             44-10.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Christopher Udalla        11 Elk River             46-04.00$QUAL    NWI 
  2 Tommy Schwieger           11 St. Francis           44-07.50         NWI 
  3 Collin Trout              12 Cloquet               43-00.75         NWI 
  4 Dimitry Stallings         11 Cambridge-Is          41-09.50         NWI 
  5 Calvin Thompson           11 Cambridge-Is          41-04.50         NWI 
  6 Brett Rodenberg           11 Grand Rapids          41-04.00         NWI 
  7 Arran Hickcox             11 Chisago Lake          41-03.50         NWI 
  8 Nick Braun                12 Duluth East           41-01.25         NWI 
  9 AJ Tarpeh                 10 Elk River             40-04.50         NWI 
 10 Benjamin Mahonen          12 Forest Lake           39-11.00         NWI 
 11 Caleb Steinert            12 Hermantown            39-04.50         NWI 
 12 Drew Rudlong              10 Big Lake              39-04.00         NWI 
 13 Joseph Gotchnik           12 Cloquet               39-02.25         NWI 
 14 John Thompson             11 Duluth East           38-10.25         NWI 
 15 James Gibson              10 Hibbing               38-10.00         NWI 
 16 Hunter Worden             12 Chisago Lake          38-06.50         NWI 
 17 Jack Breitbach            11 Forest Lake           38-04.00         NWI 
 18 Dylan Giese               12 Zimmerman             38-01.75         NWI 
 18 Austin Brigss             12 Zimmerman             38-01.75         NWI 
 20 Brendan Mark              12 Grand Rapids          38-01.25         NWI 
 21 Matthew Campbell          10 Duluth East           37-08.50         NWI 
 22 Haydon Miller             11 Zimmerman             37-07.75         NWI 
 23 Jake Winberg              12 Elk River             36-11.50         NWI 
 24 Riely Tongen              10 Princeton             36-08.75         NWI 
 25 Shane Fleury              11 Princeton             36-04.75         NWI 
 26 Dylan Johnson             11 Cloquet               36-04.50         NWI 
 27 Ethan Rebel               11 Grand Rapids          36-03.50         NWI 
 28 Connor Feyen               9 Duluth Denfe          34-08.75         NWI 
 29 Skylar Rhodes              9 Hibbing               34-08.00         NWI 
 30 Dylan Harbaugh             9 Big Lake              34-07.50         NWI 
 31 Luke Meinert              11 Andover               34-06.50         NWI 
 32 Easton Vehral             10 Hermantown            34-04.50         NWI 
 33 Andrew Groen              10 North Branch          33-10.50         NWI 
 34 Eli Dodge                 10 Forest Lake           33-08.50         NWI 
 35 Garrett Anderson          11 Big Lake              33-07.50         NWI 
 36 Jack Cook                  9 Andover               31-05.50         NWI 
 37 Nathan Addy               11 Princeton             31-01.50         NWI 
 38 Isaak Talarico            11 Duluth Denfe          23-04.75         NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
      Record: $ 64-00.50  5/30/2012   Thomas Anderson, Andover                 
                54-02.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Kasl              12 Forest Lake           56-06.50 QUAL             
  2 Jason Titus               11 Andover               53-04.50                  
  3 Chris Doeden              12 Forest Lake           52-00.50                  
  4 Levi Ross                 12 St. Francis           49-03.25                  
  5 Evan Erickson             11 Cloquet               49-02.50                  
  6 Garrett Poe               12 Big Lake              48-11.00                  
  7 Cody McShane              12 Hermantown            48-06.75                  
  8 Nathan Schrader           12 Chisago Lake          47-09.50                  
  9 Parker Rhodes             11 Hibbing               47-04.25                  
 10 Connor Harnetty           12 Forest Lake           46-00.50                  
 11 Dylan Wood                12 Chisago Lake          45-11.75                  
 12 Dusty Manty               12 Cloquet               44-08.75                  
 13 Alex Boyd                 11 Grand Rapids          44-01.25                  
 14 Erik Mickelson            11 Cambridge-Is          44-01.00                  
 15 Lucas Siefers             12 Hermantown            43-10.75                  
 16 Ben Milani                12 Hibbing               43-03.00                  
 17 Anthony Cleveland         12 Andover               42-04.75                  
 18 Austin LaVenture          12 Big Lake              41-08.25                  
 19 Rick Holbrook             12 Big Lake              41-06.50                  
 20 Garrett Prentis           11 Andover               41-05.25                  
 21 William Flemister         10 Cambridge-Is          41-03.75                  
 22 Dylan Surface             11 Grand Rapids          41-02.00                  
 23 Joseph Kramer             12 Elk River             41-00.25                  
 24 Jake Flaten               12 Hibbing               40-10.75                  
 25 Justin Robinson           10 Zimmerman             40-09.50                  
 25 Carter Baldwin            10 Elk River             40-09.50                  
 27 Logan Parzych             12 Duluth Denfe          40-05.00                  
 28 Jayson Robison            12 Duluth East           40-02.00                  
 29 Derrick Isaacson          11 North Branch          39-03.25                  
 30 Dylan Lauer                1 Cloquet               39-02.00                  
 31 Alex Kruschek             10 Princeton             38-02.75                  
 32 John McClay               11 Elk River             38-01.25                  
 33 Ryley Nelson               9 Cambridge-Is          38-00.00                  
 34 Colton Bauer              10 North Branch          37-11.00                  
 35 Jack Welshinger           10 Grand Rapids          37-07.50                  
 36 Jack Hallstrom            10 Chisago Lake          37-02.25                  
 37 Dawson Drost               9 North Branch          36-08.25                  
 38 Alex Wilcox               11 Duluth Denfe          35-09.75                  
 39 Jake Bonasera             11 Princeton             35-08.25                  
 40 Andrew Olinger            10 Zimmerman             34-10.25                  
 41 Josh VanBaalen            11 Hermantown            33-08.50                  
 42 Nathaniel Boyer           10 Zimmerman             32-07.00                  
 43 Jeremiah Greene           10 Duluth Denfe          31-05.50                  
 44 Benjamin Anderson          9 Duluth East           28-11.25                  
 45 Thomas Anderson            7 Duluth East           24-05.75                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
      Record: $ 177-10  6/2/2012    Thomas Anderson, Andover                   
                155-10  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Kasl              12 Forest Lake          154-01.00                  
  2 Evan Erickson             11 Cloquet              154-01.00                  
  3 Rick Holbrook             12 Big Lake             150-07.00                  
  4 Anthony Cleveland         12 Andover              149-09.00                  
  5 Jason Titus               11 Andover              149-09.00                  
  6 Nathan Schrader           12 Chisago Lake         149-00.00                  
  7 Cody McShane              12 Hermantown           140-10.00                  
  8 Chris Doeden              12 Forest Lake          137-05.00                  
  9 Levi Ross                 12 St. Francis          134-09.00                  
 10 Caleb Skiba               11 Cambridge-Is         133-00.00                  
 11 Joseph Kramer             12 Elk River            130-00.00                  
 12 Justin Robinson           10 Zimmerman            129-04.00                  
 13 Erik Mickelson            11 Cambridge-Is         129-02.00                  
 14 Connor Harnetty           12 Forest Lake          126-07.00                  
 15 Garrett Poe               12 Big Lake             125-04.00                  
 16 Dusty Manty               12 Cloquet              125-00.00                  
 17 Alex Boyd                 11 Grand Rapids         124-01.00                  
 18 Jake Flaten               12 Hibbing              123-05.00                  
 19 Colton Bauer              10 North Branch         120-09.00                  
 20 Andrew Larson             12 Elk River            120-02.00                  
 21 Dylan Lauer                1 Cloquet              119-02.00                  
 22 Ben Milani                12 Hibbing              118-07.00                  
 23 Parker Rhodes             11 Hibbing              115-06.00                  
 24 Jack Hallstrom            10 Chisago Lake         113-07.00                  
 25 William Claire            11 Andover              112-08.00                  
 25 Lucas Siefers             12 Hermantown           112-08.00                  
 27 Dylan Surface             11 Grand Rapids         110-10.00                  
 28 Jeremiah Cornelius        12 Hermantown           110-05.00                  
 29 John McClay               11 Elk River            105-00.00                  
 30 Austin LaVenture          12 Big Lake              98-05.00                  
 31 Nathaniel Boyer           10 Zimmerman             92-11.00                  
 32 Alex Wilcox               11 Duluth Denfe          92-00.00                  
 33 Andrew Olinger            10 Zimmerman             91-04.00                  
 34 Jeremiah Greene           10 Duluth Denfe          90-01.00                  
 35 Alex Kruschek             10 Princeton             86-06.00                  
 36 Jake Bonasera             11 Princeton             86-04.00                  
 37 Zach Engen                10 Grand Rapids          82-07.00                  
 38 Dawson Drost               9 North Branch          79-05.00                  
 39 Benjamin Anderson          9 Duluth East           76-01.00                  
 40 Thomas Anderson            7 Duluth East           65-06.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forest Lake                125        2) Elk River                  73   
    3) Big Lake                    67        4) St. Francis                51   
    5) Cambridge-Isanti            50        6) Cloquet                    49   
    7) North Branch                48        8) Hibbing                    44   
    9) Andover                     43       10) Duluth East                39   
   11) Grand Rapids                31       12) Chisago Lakes Area         29   
   13) Princeton                   28       14) Duluth Denfeld             10   
   15) Hermantown                   9       16) Zimmerman                   6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elk River                  125        2) Forest Lake                94   
    3) Cambridge-Isanti            83        4) Duluth East                69   
    5) St. Francis                 53        6) Hermantown                 43   
    7) Andover                     42        8) Chisago Lakes Area         40.50
    9) Cloquet                     39       10) North Branch               34   
   10) Grand Rapids                34       12) Big Lake                   23.50
   13) Hibbing                     15       14) Duluth Denfeld              3   
   14) Princeton                    3